Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Post Road North Neighborhood of Milford, CT from $1,000 (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Post Road North area of Milford.

close
View Me
The Milford Grove
$1,159 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,420
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Milford Grove

129 Plains RdMilford, CT 06460
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Morningside Commons
$1,250 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,450
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Morningside Commons

17 Foran RdMilford, CT 06460
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 47 North St

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

47 North St

MilfordCT06460
close
View Me
Metro Star Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,923 - $2,923
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star Apartments

1 New Haven AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Spinnaker Falls
$2,138 - $3,293
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,138 - $3,293
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Spinnaker Falls

41-47 Prospect StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Star - Metro 121
$2,143 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star - Metro 121

121 W Main StMilford, CT 06460
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Star Deluxe Milford
$2,158 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Milford

92 Plains RdMilford, CT 06461
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro TOD - Metro Star
$2,202 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,174 - $3,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro TOD - Metro Star

44 River StMilford, CT 06460
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Brook
$2,218 - $2,448
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,218 - $2,448
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Brook

158 Cherry StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
96 W Main St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

96 W Main St, Unit 1, Unit 1

96 W Main StMilford, CT 06460
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Wharf
Rent Specials
$2,358 - $3,483
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$2,358 - $3,483
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Wharf

3-5 Schooner LnMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 78-80-80 Cherry St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

78-80-80 Cherry St

MilfordCT06460

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Spinnaker Station
$2,893 - $2,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$2,893 - $2,993
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Station

33 Railroad AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Crest
Rent Specials
$2,933 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$2,933 - $3,033
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Crest

79 Noble AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cascade Boulevard
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Cascade Boulevard

117 Cascade BlvdMilford, CT 06460
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1 Cherry St, Apt A
1 Bedroom Apartments

1 Cherry St, Apt A

1 Cherry StMilford, CT 06460
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Washington Park
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Washington Park

15 Washington StMilford, CT 06460
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
52 Hawley Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

52 Hawley Ave

52 Hawley AveMilford, CT 06460
close
View Me
Metro 188
Studio Apartments

Metro 188

188 Cherry StMilford, CT 06460
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 99 Cherry St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

99 Cherry St

MilfordCT06460
property at 1080 New Haven Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1080 New Haven Ave

MilfordCT06460
close
View Me
Boston Post Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Boston Post Apartments

670-680 Boston Post RdMilford, CT 06460