Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (226 Rentals) Page 3 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Minneapolis that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 8641 N Girard Ave

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8641 N Girard Ave

MinneapolisMN55444
property at 8641 N Girard Ave

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8641 N Girard Ave

MinneapolisMN55444
property at 7317 Clinton Ave

$3,196

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,196

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7317 Clinton Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 3809 Hampshire Ave N

$3,356

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,356

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

3809 Hampshire Ave N

MinneapolisMN55427
property at 5613 27th Ave S

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5613 27th Ave S

MinneapolisMN55417
property at 5724 24th Ave S

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5724 24th Ave S

MinneapolisMN55417
property at 6109 81st Ave N

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6109 81st Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 2504 E 42nd St

$1,524

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,524

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2504 E 42nd St

MinneapolisMN55406
property at 3820 Jackson St NE

$1,824

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,824

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3820 Jackson St NE

MinneapolisMN55421
property at 7333 Harriet Ave

$3,006

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,006

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7333 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 4511 Snelling Ave

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4511 Snelling Ave

MinneapolisMN55406
property at 8008 Colorado Ave N

$3,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,030

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8008 Colorado Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 7228 Harriet Ave

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7228 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 9300 Chicago Ave

$3,050

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,915
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9300 Chicago Ave

MinneapolisMN55420
property at 4042 Clinton Ave

$1,854

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,854

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4042 Clinton Ave

MinneapolisMN55409
property at 3401 75th Ave N

$2,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,806

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3401 75th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 3401 75th Ave N

$2,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,806

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3401 75th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 4010 Monroe St NE

$3,086

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,029
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,086

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4010 Monroe St NE

MinneapolisMN55421
property at 1434 W 32nd St

$1,327

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327

Total Monthly Price
$1,327

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1434 W 32nd St

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 5021 Fremont Ave N

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

5021 Fremont Ave N

MinneapolisMN55430
property at 728 N 3rd St

$2,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699

Total Monthly Price
$2,699

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

728 N 3rd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 1519 Portland Ave

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

1519 Portland Ave

MinneapolisMN55404
property at 2616 Harriet Ave

$1,200 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2616 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 2710 Rosalyn Ct

$1,235

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235

Total Monthly Price
$1,235

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2710 Rosalyn Ct

MinneapolisMN55427
property at 1709 N 26th Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1709 N 26th Ave

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 2354 Benjamin St NE

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2354 Benjamin St NE

MinneapolisMN55418

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis