1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mount Freedom, NJ (40 Rentals)

The Highlands at Morris Plains

Gateways at Randolph

Estling Village

Pondview Estates

Morris Crossing Townhouses

Olde Forge East Townhouses

Powder Mill Heights
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Woodbrook at Randolph

Washington Park Terrace

Modera 55

Total Monthly Price
Chancery Square

Rustic Ridge

Meridia Transit Plaza

Center Grove Village

Avalon Wharton
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Hillside Gardens

10 N. Main

Station Village at Denville

Rockaway Gardens Apartments

The Monroe

View Point Terrace

Valley Ridge on West Main

Parsippany Village
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Quaker Village

Country Village

Boulders at Rockaway

The View At Mine Hill

Irondale at Wharton Apartments

Randolph Village

Brentwood Gardens

69 King St
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Canfield Mews

25 W Main St

2889 NJ-10

76 Belmont Ave

104 Maple Ave

2216 Gates Ct

196 Mt Kemble Ave

52 Main St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Mount Freedom, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mount Freedom?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Freedom Studio Apartments | $2,392 | $1,915 | $2,540 |
Mount Freedom 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,326 | $1,139 | $3,801 |
| Mount Freedom 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,497 | $2,100 | $6,350 |
| Mount Freedom 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,935 | $2,800 | $4,600 |
| Mount Freedom 4 Bedroom Apartments | $6,600 | $6,600 | $6,600 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mount Freedom
See all Apartments in Mount FreedomExplore Mount Freedom
Mount Freedom, NJ Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Mount Freedom and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Mount Freedom, NJ is found at Pondview Estates in the Downtown Dover neighborhood and is 898 square feet priced from $2,775. Olde Forge East Townhouses in the Downtown Morristown neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 893 square feet and currently listed start at $2,275. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Mount Freedom:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pondview Estates | $2.98/sq.ft. - One Bedroom with Basement | 898 Sq Ft | $2,775 |
| Olde Forge East Townhouses | One Bedroom | 893 Sq Ft | $2,275 |
| Avalon Wharton | A1D | 863 Sq Ft | $2,515 |
| Morris Crossing Townhouses | 1 Bedroom Deluxe First Floor | 849 Sq Ft | $2,469 |
| Woodbrook at Randolph | HEDDEN | 840 Sq Ft | $2,825 |
| Powder Mill Heights | $3.12/sq.ft. - Model P1W/P1E | 810 Sq Ft | $2,625 |
| Rustic Ridge | Model A | 806 Sq Ft | $2,180 |
| Irondale at Wharton Apartments | A3 | 805 Sq Ft | $2,335 |
| Boulders at Rockaway | 1BR/1BA | 779 Sq Ft | $2,375 |
| Meridia Transit Plaza | 1.5B5 | 776 Sq Ft | $2,180 |
Cheapest Available Mount Freedom and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 23, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Mount Freedom, NJ is the One Bedroom Model starting from $1,750 at Parsippany Village . The second most affordable Mount Freedom 1 Bedroom is the 1BD/1BA Model at Randolph Village starting at $1,825 in the Downtown Dover neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Mount Freedom is currently $2,326. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Mount Freedom:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Parsippany Village | One Bedroom | $1,750 |
| Randolph Village | 1BD/1BA | $1,825 |
| Gateways at Randolph | RESIDENCE TYPE A | $1,845 |
| Center Grove Village | 1 Bedroom | $1,855 |
| Country Village | 1 bedroom 1 bathroom | $1,875 |
| 69 King St | 1-Bedroom | $1,895 |
| Rockaway Gardens Apartments | Colonial Style by level | $1,900 |
| The View At Mine Hill | 1 Bed + 1 Bath | $2,050 |
| 10 N. Main | Y2 | $2,072 |
| Rustic Ridge | Model B | $2,075 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.