
Apartments for Rent in Mount Oliver, PA (627 Rentals) Page 12 of 13


Penn Commons

Palm Garden Apartments

2500 Brownsville Rd

Standard Life Building

Brentwood Towne Apartments

PINE VIEW APARTMENTS -- 059

May Building Apartments

1605 Westmont Avenue

Keystone Flats Student Housing

The Penn Garrison Lofts

201 Stanwix Street Apartments

The Clark Building

905 Bingham St

Allegheny Apartments

2117 Brownsville Road

Skyline Terrace

Press House Apartments

526 Penn Avenue

1717 Locust

The Roosevelt Building

Apartments at River View

Crawford Square Apartments

Print Shop Lofts

The Washington at Chatham

Union Annex

22nd - 100

The William

The Brew House

Hot Metal Flats

The Commonwealth Building

Residences at South High

Lando Lofts

Liberty Abodes

The Ivy Residences

1232 Sarah St

Carson Square Apartments

Clifton Manor

Grayson Court

Ebenezer Tower

Dinwiddie Street Housing

106 S 14th St

Uptown Lofts

607 E Carson St

3313 Bookman Ave

Capitol Suites at Fifth Avenue

Bingham Street Apartments

Courtyard on Wharton

Carson Retirement Residence

Brentshire Gardens
Mount Oliver, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mount Oliver?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Oliver Studio Apartments | $1,743 | $675 | $4,500 |
| Mount Oliver 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,913 | $750 | $4,500 |
| Mount Oliver 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,298 | $895 | $4,701 |
| Mount Oliver 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,165 | $1,200 | $4,320 |
| Mount Oliver 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,633 | $1,285 | $2,300 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Mount Oliver?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,919 | $950 | $6,500 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $1,781 | $650 | $8,950 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,048 | $1,300 | $3,200 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $2,300 | $2,150 | $2,450 |
| 6 Bedroom Homes | $2,000 | $2,000 | $2,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mount Oliver
Explore Mount Oliver
Frequently Asked Questions about Mount Oliver
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Mount Oliver, PA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 627 available Mount Oliver apartments priced from $675 to $4,701, with an average monthly rent of $2,027.
How much are Studio apartments in Mount Oliver?
There are currently 145 Studio Apartments in Mount Oliver with rent ranges from $675 to $4,500 with an average price of $1,743.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mount Oliver Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mount Oliver ranges from $750 to $4,500 with an average monthly rent of $1,913.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mount Oliver cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mount Oliver range from $895 to $4,701. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,298.
How expensive are Mount Oliver Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 65 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mount Oliver on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,200 to $4,320 - averaging $2,165 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.