
Cheap Homes for Rent near Nanty Glo, PA from $399 (18 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Homes available for rent right now in Nanty Glo.


280 Garfield St

1070 Luzerne St

333 Bridge St

1197 McKinley Ave

807 6th Ave
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

337 Decker Ave

1452-1454 Franklin St

1102 17th Ave

737 Park Ave

114 1/2-114 1/2 I St

307 Market St
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

R2617 Bedford St

652 Sixth St.

710 Grove Ave

926 Bloom St

901-903 Coleman Ave

926 Bloom St
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.
Nanty Glo, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent a home in Nanty Glo?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanty Glo 2 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $944 | $700 | $1,350 |
| Nanty Glo 3 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $1,077 | $749 | $1,500 |
| Nanty Glo 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $1,233 | $399 | $1,800 |
Browse Top Homes for Rent in Nanty Glo
Explore Nanty Glo
Nanty Glo, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Nanty Glo Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Nanty Glo, PA is a 4 Beds unit found at Vista by Summit Collective priced from $400. The North Main Apartments in the Westmoreland County neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $700. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Nanty Glo apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vista by Summit Collective | 4BR/4BA | 4BR,4BA | $400 |
| The North Main Apartments | One Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $700 |
| Ember by Summit Collective | Maple on Philly - 1Bed 1Bath | 1BR,1BA | $785 |
| Toll House Apartments | Junior | 1BR,1BA | $790 |
| Brookside Apartments | 1 BD / 1 BA | 1BR,1BA | $825 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Nanty Glo, PA and Nearby
As of September 06, 2026 the best value apartment in the Nanty Glo area is the $1.02 price per square foot Two Bedroom + Den Model at Hollidaysburg Manor in the starting from $1,560. The second greatest value Nanty Glo apartment is the 2 Bedroom Model at 218 Walnut St starting at $900 with a $0.90 price per square foot . Here is today’s list of the best values for Nanty Glo apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollidaysburg Manor | Two Bedroom + Den | 2BR,2BA | $1.02 |
| 218 Walnut St | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $0.90 |
| Altoona Student Housing | 1 Bed | 1BR,1BA | $0.46 |
| Hickory Meadow | 2 Bdrm A | 2BR,1BA | $0.89 |
| Crossroads Meadow | 2 Bedroom A | 2BR,1BA | $0.96 |
| Hopper Commons | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $0.94 |
| Bloomfield Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $0.94 |
| The North Main Apartments | One Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $0.93 |
| Aspen Woods Townhomes | One Bedroom with Half Bath | 1BR,1.5BA | $1.27 |
| Mountain View | Unfurnished | 2BR,2BA | $1.30 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Nanty Glo, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Nanty Glo, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Nanty Glo
What type of rentals are currently available in Nanty Glo?
There are currently 73 Apartments for Rent in Nanty Glo, PA with pricing that ranges from $400 to $3,300. There are also 40 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Nanty Glo ranging from $399 to $1,800.
What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Nanty Glo?
Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Nanty Glo ranges from $399 to $1,800 with an average monthly rent of $961.
How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Nanty Glo?
For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Nanty Glo range from $825 to $1,605, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $749 to $1,500. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $399 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $400.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.