Corporate Apartments for Rent in the Long Wharf Neighborhood of New Haven, CT (22 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in the Long Wharf area of New Haven that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
Axis 201
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $4,718
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis 201

201 Munson StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro on Crown
Rent Specials
$2,014 - $4,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Taft
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $6,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olive & Wooster
Rent Specials
$1,177 - $7,070
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,162 - $7,055
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,177 - $7,070
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olive & Wooster

87 Union StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winchester Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,764 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winchester Lofts

275 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Novella
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $3,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $3,132
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $3,152
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Novella

1245 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$3,241 - $7,807
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,241 - $7,807

Total Monthly Price
$3,241 - $7,807
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

808-848 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $4,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $4,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Union Apartments New Haven

205 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corsair
Rent Specials
$2,212 - $9,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $9,453
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 9 Tower Ln

$8,096

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,708
Required Monthly Fees
$388

Total Monthly Price
$8,096

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

9 Tower Ln

New HavenCT06519
close
View Me
The Whit
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Whit

630-673 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Olive & Court
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Olive & Court

98 Olive StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
278 Main
$1,496 - $2,231
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $2,206
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,496 - $2,231
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

278 Main

278 Main StWest Haven, CT 06516
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Frequently Asked Questions about Corporate Long Wharf Apartments

What is the Cheapest Corporate apartment in Long Wharf?

Currently the most affordable Corporate Apartment in Long Wharf is at Olive & Wooster listed at $1,177.

How much is the average rent for a Corporate Long Wharf Apartment?

The average rent for a Corporate Apartment in Long Wharf is $4,000.

What is the largest Corporate Long Wharf Apartment for rent?

Today's Corporate apartment with the most square footage in Long Wharf is a 3,638 square feet unit starting from $1,920 at The Taft.

What is the average size for Long Wharf Corporate Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Corporate rental in Long Wharf is currently at 465 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips