Apartments for Rent in East Haven, CT (242 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli Gardens

216 Laurel StEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
  • Verified
close
View Me
Summit at Mill Ridge
$2,281 - $3,221
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,281 - $3,221
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Summit at Mill Ridge

140 Mill StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Apartments
$1,250 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,800
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Apartments

38 High StEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Autumn Ridge
$1,483 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,458 - $1,528
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,483 - $1,553
Studio Apartments Available Now

Autumn Ridge

90 Gerrish AveEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
510 Main
$1,514 - $2,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $2,648
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $2,673
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

510 Main

510-520 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Local Expert's Guide to the Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Bridgeport, CT

Learn about Bridgeport and the best neighorhoods to rent with original content written by our Local Expert Staff Writer

property at 466 Main St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

466 Main St

East HavenCT06512
property at 12 Cedar Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12 Cedar Ct, Unit I, Unit I

12 Cedar Ct
East HavenCT06513
property at 452-454 Thompson Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

452-454 Thompson Ave

East HavenCT06512
property at 101 High St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

101 High St

East HavenCT06512
property at 3 Carmen St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3 Carmen St

East HavenCT06512
property at 37 Gordon St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

37 Gordon St

East HavenCT06512
property at 85a Hemingway Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

85a Hemingway Ave

East HavenCT06512
property at 75 Saltonstall Pkwy

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

75 Saltonstall Pkwy

East HavenCT06512
property at 101 Laurel St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

101 Laurel St

East HavenCT06512

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 22 Edward St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Edward St

East HavenCT06512
close
View Me
Summit Place
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit Place

22 Summit PlBranford, CT 06405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Montoya
$1,815 - $2,935
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,935
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montoya

57 Montoya CirBranford, CT 06405
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
258 Fairmont Ave
$1,900 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,000
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

258 Fairmont Ave

258 Fairmont AveNew Haven, CT 06513
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Brook Hollow
$1,400 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,400
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Brook Hollow

430 Eastern StNew Haven, CT 06513
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
7 Mona Ave, Unit 7, Unit 7
$2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

7 Mona Ave, Unit 7, Unit 7

7 Mona AveBranford, CT 06405

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 114 Fairmont Ave

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

114 Fairmont Ave

New HavenCT06513
property at 22 Chamberlain St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term