Studio Apartments for Rent in the Mill River Neighborhood of New Haven, CT (90 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,050 - $2,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Taft
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $2,512
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olive & Wooster
Rent Specials
$2,185 - $3,016
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,176 - $6,729
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,191 - $6,744
Studio Apartments Available Now

Olive & Wooster

87 Union StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twenty Fair
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $2,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $5,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 15

Twenty Fair

20-34 Fair StNew Haven, CT 06511
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $2,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,809 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $4,096
Studio Apartments Available Jul 29

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
New Haven Towers
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,575
Studio Apartments Available Now

New Haven Towers

129 York StNew Haven, CT 06511
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Acme Timber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,855
Studio Apartments Available Jun 16

Acme Timber Lofts

29-33 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
18 High
Rent Specials
$2,345 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $4,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,345 - $4,895
Studio Apartments Available Now

18 High

18 High StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$1,761 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,781 - $6,470
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eli
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $5,445

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Eli

227 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Rent Specials
$2,216 - $2,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,216 - $9,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 67 Warren St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 17

67 Warren St

New HavenCT06511
property at 74 Pearl St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

74 Pearl St

New HavenCT06511
property at 502 Chapel St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent