Apartments for Rent in Whitneyville, CT (85 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Axis 201
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $4,718
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis 201

201 Munson StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taft
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $6,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Winston
Rent Specials
$1,906 - $4,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,874 - $4,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Winston

301 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$1,858 - $4,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,858 - $4,096
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence on Canal
Rent Specials
$1,861 - $3,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,841 - $3,183
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,861 - $3,203
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence on Canal

222 Canal StNew Haven, CT 06511
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Winchester Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,764 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winchester Lofts

275 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
925 at North
$1,845 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,825
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

925 at North

925 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Broadmoor
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $2,275
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadmoor

676 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$1,881 - $6,470
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,861 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $6,470
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Novella
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $3,064
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $3,084
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Novella

1245 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
360 State
Rent Specials
$2,068 - $8,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $8,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 State

360 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eli
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $5,445

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eli

227 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $4,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $4,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Union Apartments New Haven

205 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Corsair
Rent Specials
$2,212 - $9,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $9,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
340+ Dixwell
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,631 - $2,250
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

340+ Dixwell

340 Dixwell AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whitewood Pond Apartments
$1,570 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $2,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whitewood Pond Apartments

392 State StNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Diamond Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Ridge Apartments

172 Diamond StNew Haven, CT 06515
Rent Specials
$2,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Chestnut Hill South

835 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $2,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $2,375
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lakewood Apartments

1199 Whitney AveHamden, CT 06517
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,055

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $2,055
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chestnut Hill East

2 Skiff StHamden, CT 06514
Affordability
  • Verified