Apartments near Edgewood Park in New Haven, CT (742 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
322 Bassett St

Total Monthly Price
1616 Chapel St

Total Monthly Price
119 Dwight St

Total Monthly Price
1551 Ella T Grasso Blvd

Total Monthly Price
272 St John St

Total Monthly Price
58 Mansfield St

Total Monthly Price
382 Whitney Ave

Total Monthly Price
131 Dwight St

Total Monthly Price
239 Bradley St

Total Monthly Price
358 Edgewood Ave

Total Monthly Price
43 W Prospect St

Total Monthly Price
195 Valley St

Total Monthly Price
56 Hillside Pl

Total Monthly Price
29 White St

Total Monthly Price
92 Arch St

Total Monthly Price
78 Shelton Ave

Total Monthly Price
83 Hallock St

Total Monthly Price
786 Elm St

Total Monthly Price
787 Elm St

Total Monthly Price
116 Court St

Total Monthly Price
71-73 Whitney Ave

Total Monthly Price
42-44 Carmel St

Total Monthly Price
304 Shelton Ave

Total Monthly Price
39 Pardee Pl

Total Monthly Price
60 William St

Total Monthly Price
572 Elm St

Total Monthly Price
134 Mansfield St

Total Monthly Price
62-64 Sheldon Terrace

Total Monthly Price
318-320 Howard Ave

Total Monthly Price
263 Sheffield Ave

Total Monthly Price
762 State St

Total Monthly Price
214 Goffe Terrace

Total Monthly Price
45 Frank St

Total Monthly Price
16 Woodland St

Total Monthly Price
52 Goffe Terrace

Total Monthly Price
21 Edgar St

Total Monthly Price
761 Winchester Ave

Total Monthly Price
250 Bassett St

Total Monthly Price
248 Bassett St

Total Monthly Price
49 Hubinger St

Total Monthly Price
546 Congress Ave

Total Monthly Price
402 Crown St

Total Monthly Price
179 Bradley St

Total Monthly Price
54 Sherman Ave

Total Monthly Price
393 Orchard St

Total Monthly Price
20 Waverly St

Total Monthly Price
805 Edgewood Ave

Total Monthly Price
4 Wall St

Total Monthly Price
38 Auburn St

Browse Top Apartments in New Haven
Explore New Haven
Got a dog living in your New Haven apartment? If so, you're in luck for having a great place for residents (including dogs) of Edgewood Park apartments to go play in the park, unleashed. That's right, Edgewood Park, located at Edgewood and Pendleton Streets, has a great space for your dog to romp and play without a leash, and the beauty of the park is that you may go by yourself and have a great time too, for those Edgewood Park apartment dwellers without dogs. Located on several acres, Edgewood Park has activities for almost every tenant of New Haven apartments. There are tennis courts and bocce courts, baseball fields and soccer fields, basketball court and playground equipment. Trails run around the park and through the park for the runner, walker or cyclist. In addition, a splash pad and a skateboard park round out the location for the New Haven apartment resident wanting to get out and play. With this spacious and activity filled park, of course a park ranger needs to be present, and a ranger station is available for both assistance and programs and events throughout the year. You can be assured that there are restrooms and drinking fountains available too, especially needed if you've walked from your Edgewood Park apartment on a hot day and need a drink before you exercise. A couple more notable items about this excellent city park is that there are a two memorials located here, including one dedicated to victims of the Holocaust, and one to the Spanish-American war veterans. What better way to honor these people than at a beautiful public park? Get on out of your Edgewood Park apartment and visit this nearby park today!