Luxury Apartments for Rent in New Haven, CT (189 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in New Haven with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Dwight Garden Apartments
$1,582 - $3,046
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $3,046

Total Monthly Price
$1,582 - $3,046
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dwight Garden Apartments

99-115 Edgewood AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Haven Towers

129 York StNew Haven, CT 06511
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eli
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $5,445

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eli

227 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Rent Specials
$1,764 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winchester Lofts

275 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $4,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,809 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $4,096
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence on Canal
Rent Specials
$1,861 - $3,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,841 - $3,183
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,861 - $3,203
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence on Canal

222 Canal StNew Haven, CT 06511
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$1,881 - $6,470
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,861 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $6,470
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Acme Timber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,855
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Acme Timber Lofts

29-33 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Winston
Rent Specials
$1,906 - $4,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,874 - $4,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Winston

301 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$1,969 - $8,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,969 - $8,513

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $8,513
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

808-848 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Rent Specials
$1,973 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $3,064
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,973 - $3,084
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Novella

1245 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Union Apartments New Haven
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $4,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $4,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Union Apartments New Haven

205 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
360 State
Rent Specials
$2,068 - $8,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $8,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 State

360 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Corsair
Rent Specials
$2,212 - $9,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $9,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Rent Specials
$2,248 - $5,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $5,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twenty Fair

20-34 Fair StNew Haven, CT 06511
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
18 High
Rent Specials
$2,345 - $4,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $4,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,345 - $4,895
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 High

18 High StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
31 Sheldon Ter
$2,495 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $2,995
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

31 Sheldon Ter

31 Sheldon TerNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
35 Eld St
$2,900 - $3,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $3,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,900 - $3,650
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartment Available May 31

35 Eld St

35 Eld StNew Haven, CT 06511
close
View Me
Olive & Wooster
Rent Specials
$1,184 - $7,036
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $7,021
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $7,036
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olive & Wooster

87 Union StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Axis 201
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $4,718
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis 201

201 Munson StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taft
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $6,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro on Crown
Rent Specials
$2,079 - $4,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 805 Edgewood Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

805 Edgewood Ave

New HavenCT06515
property at 90 Townsend Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

90 Townsend Ave

New HavenCT06512
property at 15 Pendleton St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15 Pendleton St

New HavenCT06511

New Haven, CT Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.