1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New Haven, CT (609 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Axis 201
Rent Specials
$2,417 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $4,718
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis 201

201 Munson StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro on Crown
Rent Specials
$2,324 - $3,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Taft
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olive & Wooster
Rent Specials
$1,948 - $3,368
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,176 - $6,729
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,191 - $6,744
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olive & Wooster

87 Union StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twenty Fair
Rent Specials
$2,375 - $3,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $5,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twenty Fair

20-34 Fair StNew Haven, CT 06511
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Winston
Rent Specials
$2,374 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,874 - $4,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Winston

301 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$1,947 - $2,497
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,809 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $4,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence on Canal
Rent Specials
$2,204 - $2,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,841 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,861 - $3,202
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence on Canal

222 Canal StNew Haven, CT 06511
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Winchester Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,145 - $2,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winchester Lofts

275 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
New Haven Towers
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $2,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,575
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Haven Towers

129 York StNew Haven, CT 06511
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Acme Timber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $2,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,855
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Acme Timber Lofts

29-33 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
18 High
Rent Specials
$2,695 - $3,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $4,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,345 - $4,895
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Soon

18 High

18 High StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$2,456 - $3,120
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,781 - $6,470
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Novella
Rent Specials
$2,208 - $2,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $3,253
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,973 - $3,273
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Novella

1245 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
360 State
Rent Specials
$2,254 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $8,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 State

360 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eli
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $3,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $5,445

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eli

227 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Rent Specials
$2,528 - $2,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,216 - $9,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West Gate Townhomes
$1,799
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies