Cheap 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Nipton, CA from $1,817 (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $3,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,113
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Blvd
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Blvd

10200 Giles RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $2,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,552 - $2,172
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fairways by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,969 - $2,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,209
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,401 - $2,241
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fairways by Picerne

10925 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,035
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Volare
Rent Specials
$2,065 - $3,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $3,216
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volare

10695 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne
Rent Specials
$2,209 - $2,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,366
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne

3663 W Cactus AveLas Vegas, NV 89141
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2577 Divine Sky Dr

$1,913

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,913

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2577 Divine Sky Dr

HendersonNV89044
property at 2620 Seurat Terrace

$1,932

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,932

Total Monthly Price
$1,932

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2620 Seurat Terrace

HendersonNV89044
property at 3220 Brynley Ave

$1,985

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,985

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3220 Brynley Ave

HendersonNV89044
property at 3096 Bicentennial Pkwy

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3096 Bicentennial Pkwy

HendersonNV89044
property at 2689 Niddrie Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

2689 Niddrie Ave

HendersonNV89044
close
View Me
The Lennox
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Lennox

430 E Cactus AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Hillcrest
3 Bedroom Apartments

Hillcrest

2983 Tisbury DrHenderson, NV 89052

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 2613 Le Pontet Terrace

$2,095

Total Monthly Price