Apartments for Rent in the Norfolk Industrial Park Neighborhood of Norfolk, VA (125 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Crown Point Townhomes
$1,641 - $2,131
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $2,131
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crown Point Townhomes

5371 Wyngate DrNorfolk, VA 23502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2540 Ballentine Blvd

$1,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2540 Ballentine Blvd

NorfolkVA23509
property at 2511 Arkansas Ave

$2,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2511 Arkansas Ave

NorfolkVA23513

The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life

Discover Norfolk, VA's best affordable rental neighborhoods like Ghent & Downtown. Enjoy a low cost of living, top schools, vibrant arts, and waterfront views while renting.

property at 3342 Tait Ter

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3342 Tait Ter

NorfolkVA23513
property at 5801 Lathan Rd

$3,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5801 Lathan Rd

NorfolkVA23502

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5867 Poplar Hall Dr

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

5867 Poplar Hall Dr

NorfolkVA23502
property at 5214 Revere Dr

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5214 Revere Dr

NorfolkVA23502
property at 4745 Lind St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4745 Lind St

NorfolkVA23513
property at 2421 Arkansas Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2421 Arkansas Ave

NorfolkVA23513

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2721 Grandy Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2721 Grandy Ave

NorfolkVA23509
property at 3219 Brest Ave

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3219 Brest Ave

NorfolkVA23509
property at 3504 Trant Ave

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

3504 Trant Ave

NorfolkVA23502
property at 803 Townsend Ct

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

803 Townsend Ct

NorfolkVA23502
property at 4553 Shoshone Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 19

4553 Shoshone Ct

NorfolkVA23513
property at 4563 Shoshone Ct

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4563 Shoshone Ct

NorfolkVA23513
property at 3727 Henrico St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 12

3727 Henrico St

NorfolkVA23513
property at 3477 E Bonner Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3477 E Bonner Dr

NorfolkVA23513
property at 2700 Myrtle Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2700 Myrtle Ave

NorfolkVA23504
property at 920 Oaklawn Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

920 Oaklawn Ave

NorfolkVA23504
property at 1022 Kenton Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1022 Kenton Ave

NorfolkVA23504
property at 3640 Robin Hood Road

$2,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999

Total Monthly Price
$2,999

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3640 Robin Hood Road

NorfolkVA23513
property at 2808 Westminster Ave

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2808 Westminster Ave

NorfolkVA23504
property at 3320 Lyons Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

3320 Lyons Ave

NorfolkVA23509
property at 3611 Orange St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3611 Orange St

NorfolkVA23513
property at 2914 Peronne Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2914 Peronne Ave

NorfolkVA23509
property at 2201 Pershing Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2201 Pershing Ave

NorfolkVA23509
property at 2529 Tidewater Dr

$2,370

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,370

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2529 Tidewater Dr

NorfolkVA23504
property at 2529 Tidewater Dr

$2,370

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,370

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2529 Tidewater Dr

NorfolkVA23504
property at 3405 Somme Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

3405 Somme Ave

NorfolkVA23509

Norfolk Industrial Park, Norfolk, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

Beyond the Dorms: Finding the Best Off-Campus Living in Norfolk

Find your perfect Norfolk apartment! This comprehensive guide details the best student neighborhoods (like Ghent, Chelsea, and Highland Park), top restaurants, and entertainment near NSU, ODU, and EVMS.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.