Apartments for Rent in Carrollton, VA (94 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1501 Kathy Ann Wy E

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1501 Kathy Ann Wy E

CarrolltonVA23314
close
View Me
Shipyard Flats
$1,559
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559

Total Monthly Price
$1,559
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shipyard Flats

2800 Washington AveNewport News, VA 23607
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PARK 216
$1,788 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,788 - $2,938
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PARK 216

1001 Beringer RdSuffolk, VA 23435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Seven Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,113
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,113
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seven Oaks Apartments

869 36th StNewport News, VA 23607
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Westerly at Benn’s Grant
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $2,427
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,427
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Westerly at Benn’s Grant

100 Top Deck WaySmithfield, VA 23430
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington on the James
Rent Specials
$1,020 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,020 - $1,180
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Huntington on the James

312 73rd StNewport News, VA 23607
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Meridian Harbourview
$1,710 - $2,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,682 - $2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,453
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Meridian Harbourview

7190 Harbour Towne PkySuffolk, VA 23435
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hilton Village Townhomes
$1,316 - $1,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hilton Village Townhomes

531 Bulkeley PlNewport News, VA 23601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whittaker Place Apartments
$835 - $1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$835 - $1,299

Total Monthly Price
$835 - $1,299
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whittaker Place Apartments

1003 28th StNewport News, VA 23607
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1604 Colonial Ave

$2,399

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399

Total Monthly Price
$2,399

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1604 Colonial Ave

SmithfieldVA23430
property at 114 Barclay Crescent

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

114 Barclay Crescent

SmithfieldVA23430
property at 108 Commerce St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

108 Commerce St

SmithfieldVA23430