Homes for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV Under $2,000 (190 Rentals) Page 3 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2114 Seattle Shore St

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2114 Seattle Shore St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4516 Townwall St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4516 Townwall St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 353 E Bonneville Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

353 E Bonneville Ave

Las VegasNV89101
property at 5708 W Pine Cone Pl

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5708 W Pine Cone Pl

Las VegasNV89108
property at 5424 Pepperpike Ave

$1,890

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,890

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5424 Pepperpike Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 4804 Marblecrest Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4804 Marblecrest Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 4782 Manderston Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4782 Manderston Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 3309 N Miramar Dr

$1,867

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,867

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3309 N Miramar Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 6215 Don Zarembo Ave

$1,851

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851

Total Monthly Price
$1,851

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6215 Don Zarembo Ave

Las VegasNV89108
property at 3509 Golden Chariot Ave

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3509 Golden Chariot Ave

Las VegasNV89106
property at 3700 Stewart Ave

$1,832

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,832

Total Monthly Price
$1,832

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3700 Stewart Ave

Las VegasNV89110
property at 150 Las Vegas Blvd N

$1,800 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

150 Las Vegas Blvd N

Las VegasNV89101
property at 4228 Apple Oak Ct

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

4228 Apple Oak Ct

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3409 N Trilogy Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3409 N Trilogy Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 3401 N Walnut Rd

$1,743 - $1,910

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743

Total Monthly Price
$1,743

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3401 N Walnut Rd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4650 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4650 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3825 N Nellis Blvd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3825 N Nellis Blvd

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4156 Abrams Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4156 Abrams Ave

Las VegasNV89110
property at 3862 N Blue Wave Dr

$1,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,699

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3862 N Blue Wave Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4258 Vivenda St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4258 Vivenda St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4496 Pencester St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4496 Pencester St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 2624 Spider Cactus Ct

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2624 Spider Cactus Ct

Las VegasNV89106
property at 3916 Jontue St

$1,656

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,656

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3916 Jontue St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4581 Lime Straight Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4581 Lime Straight Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4055 Asante Cove St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4055 Asante Cove St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 543 N Lamb Blvd

$1,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

543 N Lamb Blvd

Las VegasNV89110
property at 1755 Peanut Ct

$1,551

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,551

Total Monthly Price
$1,551

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1755 Peanut Ct

Las VegasNV89115
property at 425 N Lamb Blvd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

425 N Lamb Blvd

Las VegasNV89110
property at 882 Ripple Way

$1,499

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,499

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

882 Ripple Way

Las VegasNV89110
property at 2030 Rancho Lake Dr

$1,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440

Total Monthly Price
$1,440

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2030 Rancho Lake Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 3576 Covey Ln

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3576 Covey Ln

Las VegasNV89115
property at 1814 N Decatur Blvd

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1814 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89108
property at 3769 Carlyle Dr

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3769 Carlyle Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 1709 Shadow Mountain Pl

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1709 Shadow Mountain Pl

Las VegasNV89108
property at 3790 Shirebrook Dr

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3790 Shirebrook Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 1111 N Lamb Blvd

$1,349

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,349

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1111 N Lamb Blvd

Las VegasNV89110
property at 5922 W Vegas Dr

$1,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,283
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,345

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5922 W Vegas Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 894 Rhinegold Way

$1,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340

Total Monthly Price
$1,340

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

894 Rhinegold Way

Las VegasNV89110
property at 6444 Addely Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6444 Addely Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 3318 N Decatur Blvd

$1,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3318 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 2340 Canfield Dr

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2340 Canfield Dr

Las VegasNV89108

North Las Vegas, NV Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Jenny1+ years in North Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

Tres

Frequently Asked Questions about North Las Vegas

What type of rentals are currently available in North Las Vegas?

There are currently 1375 Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV with pricing that ranges from $676 to $4,900. There are also 456 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in North Las Vegas ranging from $595 to $8,500.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in North Las Vegas?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in North Las Vegas ranges from $595 to $8,500 with an average monthly rent of $1,928.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in North Las Vegas?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in North Las Vegas range from $1,370 to $4,900, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,090 to $3,500. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,595 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,630.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides