Homes for Rent in Sun City Aliante Neighborhood of North Las Vegas, NV (153 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 7140 Charter Crest St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7140 Charter Crest St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1417 Evans Canyon Ct

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

1417 Evans Canyon Ct

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 5949 Springmist St

$2,205

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,180
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5949 Springmist St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5235 Southern Cypress Ct

$1,976

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,919
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,976

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5235 Southern Cypress Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 109 Big Cliff Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

109 Big Cliff Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 7156 Anchor Terrace St

$2,585

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,585

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

7156 Anchor Terrace St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4025 Amberdale Ave

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 19

4025 Amberdale Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5831 Trailblazer Dr

$2,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 22

5831 Trailblazer Dr

North Las VegasNV89031

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1621 Running Creek Dr

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

1621 Running Creek Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4730 Cliff Palace Ct

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 14

4730 Cliff Palace Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6425 N Butterfly Sky St

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

6425 N Butterfly Sky St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6856 Big Ben Ranch St

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6856 Big Ben Ranch St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 5820 Gemstone Peak St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

5820 Gemstone Peak St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5728 Hornbrook St

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

5728 Hornbrook St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 324 Sierra Breeze Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

324 Sierra Breeze Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5343 Joshua Jose St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5343 Joshua Jose St

North Las VegasNV89031

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2609 Courlan Dr

$2,455

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2609 Courlan Dr

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4404 Altamira Cave Dr

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4404 Altamira Cave Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5530 Alvarez St

$2,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,030

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5530 Alvarez St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2325 Cockatiel Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2325 Cockatiel Dr

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 633 Carlitos Ave

$2,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,410

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

633 Carlitos Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 320 Montessa Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

320 Montessa Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1416 Grey Knoll Cir

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1416 Grey Knoll Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4290 Penguin Ave

$2,355

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,355

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4290 Penguin Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 5825 Feral Garden St

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

5825 Feral Garden St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3105 Macaroon Way

$2,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3105 Macaroon Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 719 Terrain Star Ave

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

719 Terrain Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3313 Back Country Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3313 Back Country Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 7345 Sunray Point St

$2,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 28

7345 Sunray Point St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4336 Latitude Valley Ct

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4336 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6852 Whisper Canyon Pl

$2,436

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,379
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,436

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6852 Whisper Canyon Pl

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 533 Regal Robin Way

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

533 Regal Robin Way

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6040 Hidden Rock Dr

$1,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,970

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6040 Hidden Rock Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 926 Dawn Valley Dr

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

926 Dawn Valley Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4509 Dagnar Ct

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

4509 Dagnar Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 504 Stonehurst Dr

$2,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,045

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

504 Stonehurst Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 820 Crescent Moon Dr

$2,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

820 Crescent Moon Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6137 River Belle St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,705
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6137 River Belle St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5620 Indian Ridge Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5620 Indian Ridge Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 724 Sienna Rising Dr

$2,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,440

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

724 Sienna Rising Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3009 Honeysuckle Ave

$1,855

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,855

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

3009 Honeysuckle Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5323 Sable Ct

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

5323 Sable Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 720 Sienna Rising Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

720 Sienna Rising Dr

North Las VegasNV89031

Sun City Aliante, North Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Frequently Asked Questions about Sun City Aliante