Luxury Homes for Rent in Sun City Aliante Neighborhood of North Las Vegas, NV (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in the Sun City Aliante area of North Las Vegas with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 7140 Charter Crest St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7140 Charter Crest St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 109 Big Cliff Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

109 Big Cliff Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 7156 Anchor Terrace St

$2,585

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,585

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

7156 Anchor Terrace St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4730 Cliff Palace Ct

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 14

4730 Cliff Palace Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6856 Big Ben Ranch St

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6856 Big Ben Ranch St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 5728 Hornbrook St

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

5728 Hornbrook St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 324 Sierra Breeze Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

324 Sierra Breeze Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2325 Cockatiel Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2325 Cockatiel Dr

North Las VegasNV89084

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1416 Grey Knoll Cir

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1416 Grey Knoll Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 719 Terrain Star Ave

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

719 Terrain Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4336 Latitude Valley Ct

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4336 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 926 Dawn Valley Dr

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

926 Dawn Valley Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6137 River Belle St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,705
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6137 River Belle St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5620 Indian Ridge Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5620 Indian Ridge Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 720 Sienna Rising Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

720 Sienna Rising Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4340 Latitude Valley Ct

$3,015

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,015

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4340 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 718 Azure Banks Ave

$2,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,665

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

718 Azure Banks Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5832 Magic Oak St

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5832 Magic Oak St

North Las VegasNV89031

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 6834 N Dovecote Ave

$2,655

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6834 N Dovecote Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 707 Terrain Star Ave

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

707 Terrain Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4013 Buteo Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4013 Buteo Ln

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 3833 Bowers Hollow Ave

$2,598

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,598

Total Monthly Price
$2,598

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3833 Bowers Hollow Ave

North Las VegasNV89085
property at 1528 Splinter Rock Way

$2,599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599

Total Monthly Price
$2,599

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1528 Splinter Rock Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 544 Ruby Mesa Ave

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

544 Ruby Mesa Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 32 Delighted Ave

$2,768

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,768

Total Monthly Price
$2,768

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

32 Delighted Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 304 Raptors View Ave

$2,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

304 Raptors View Ave

North Las VegasNV89031

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 7069 Range Valley St

$2,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945

Total Monthly Price
$2,945

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7069 Range Valley St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4436 Panoramic View Ave

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

4436 Panoramic View Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 7447 Ardenno St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7447 Ardenno St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 7438 Ardenno St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7438 Ardenno St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6544 Claystone Creek Ct

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

6544 Claystone Creek Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 7116 N Woodpeckers Ct

$3,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,255

Total Monthly Price
$3,255

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7116 N Woodpeckers Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 3117 Greenfriar Ave

$3,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

3117 Greenfriar Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 8229 Briggs Gully St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

6 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8229 Briggs Gully St

North Las VegasNV89085
property at 520 Founders Creek Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

520 Founders Creek Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6704 Arctic Breeze St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6704 Arctic Breeze St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 5304 Welch Valley Ave

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5304 Welch Valley Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5773 Cowboy Fiddle Ct

$2,959

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,959

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5773 Cowboy Fiddle Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4913 W Cherokee Run Ct

$3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

4913 W Cherokee Run Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 8332 N Blazing Sky Ct

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 14

8332 N Blazing Sky Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

$2,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,615

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6157 Copper Crest Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

6157 Copper Crest Dr

Las VegasNV89130
property at 5004 Elm Grove Dr

$3,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,440

Total Monthly Price
$3,440

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5004 Elm Grove Dr

Las VegasNV89130

Sun City Aliante, North Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Frequently Asked Questions about Sun City Aliante

What type of rentals are currently available in Sun City Aliante?

There are currently 19 Apartments for Rent in Sun City Aliante, NV with pricing that ranges from $874 to $2,855. There are also 153 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Sun City Aliante ranging from $750 to $8,500.