Apartments for Rent in Norwalk, CT from $1,500 (225 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,940 - $3,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,940 - $3,980
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Curb

150 Glover AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belden Square
$1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995
Studio Apartments Available Now

Belden Square

747 Belden AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Glover
$2,315 - $3,415
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,315 - $3,415
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Glover

1 Glover AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Norwalk
Rent Specials
$2,375 - $4,715
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $4,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Norwalk

8 Norden PlNorwalk, CT 06855
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Local Expert's Guide to the Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Bridgeport, CT

Learn about Bridgeport and the best neighorhoods to rent with original content written by our Local Expert Staff Writer

close
View Me
Harbourside SoNo
$2,441 - $6,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,353 - $6,076
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbourside SoNo

123 Water StNorwalk, CT 06854
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon
Rent Specials
$2,510 - $4,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,344 - $4,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon

10 Willard RdNorwalk, CT 06851
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sono Central
$2,512 - $5,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,377 - $4,961
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sono Central

10 Monroe StNorwalk, CT 06854
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Scribe
Rent Specials
$2,537 - $7,988
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $7,888
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,537 - $7,988
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scribe

370 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Sheffield SoNo
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $4,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,264 - $4,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sheffield SoNo

55 N Water StNorwalk, CT 06854
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Confluence at Norwalk
$2,617 - $5,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,521 - $5,165
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$2,617 - $5,261
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Confluence at Norwalk

26-26 Belden AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Piper
Rent Specials
$2,682 - $6,592
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $6,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Piper

467 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Waypointe
Rent Specials
$2,694 - $5,029
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,534 - $4,869
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Waypointe

515 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Knoll
Rent Specials
$2,850 - $3,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850 - $3,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,850 - $3,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Knoll

554 Connecticut AveNorwalk, CT 06854
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 40 Prospect St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent