3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Mountain View Neighborhood of Ogden, UT (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Lotus Riverwalk
$1,422 - $1,880

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,137 - $1,880

Total Monthly Price$1,137 - $1,880
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lotus Riverwalk

264 W Mazey LnOgden, UT 84401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Pinebrook
Rent Specials
$1,597 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,145 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,875
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinebrook

381 N Washington BlvdOgden, UT 84404
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 644 Lincoln Ave
$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$2,400

Total Monthly Price$2,400
3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent
Available Now

644 Lincoln Ave

OgdenUT84404

A Longtime Resident's Guide to Affordable for Renting in Neighborhoods in Ogden, UT

Discover Ogden, UT's hidden affordable gems! A local expert shares the best budget-friendly neighborhoods for renting apartments in Ogden with great schools, outdoor recreation, and a low cost of living.

property at 260 N 360 W
$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$2,255

Total Monthly Price$2,255
3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals
Available Now

260 N 360 W

OgdenUT84404

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
Lotus Ember
3 Bedroom Apartments

Lotus Ember

2263 Grant AveOgden, UT 84401
close
View Me
Kiesel's Corner
3 Bedroom Apartments

Kiesel's Corner

2858 Kiesel AveOgden, UT 84401

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
2560 Adams Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

2560 Adams Ave

2560 Adams AveOgden, UT 84401
close
View Me
2547 Orchard Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

2547 Orchard Ave

2547 Orchard AveOgden, UT 84401
close
View Me
Elmhurst Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Elmhurst Apartments

2432 Van Buren AveOgden, UT 84401
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lake Townhomes
3 Bedroom Apartments

Lake Townhomes

110 Jefferson AveOgden, UT 84404
close
View Me
Palmer Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Palmer Apartments

2245 Jefferson AveOgden, UT 84401
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Foxridge
3 Bedroom Apartments

Foxridge

895 12th StOgden, UT 84201
close
View Me
Current 2
3 Bedroom Apartments

Current 2

1825 S Washington BlvdOgden, UT 84401

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Mountain View, Ogden, UT Local Guide

Largest Available Mountain View 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Mountain View area of Ogden, UT is found at Current by Lotus and is listed at 1,893 square feet priced from $2,599. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Current by LotusTide1,893 Sq Ft$2,599
Station on 17thTownhome 3 BR 2.5BA1,632 Sq Ft$2,110
11 West Apartments & TownhomesTownhome1,485 Sq Ft$2,295
North Pointe Townhomes3 Bedroom1,459 Sq Ft$1,799
Lotus RiverwalkTown Homes1,447 Sq Ft$1,880
Wall and 17th Affordable3 bedroom 2 bath1,308 Sq Ft$1,739
PinebrookEvergreen - Renovated1,295 Sq Ft$1,604

Cheapest Available Mountain View 3 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Mountain View of Ogden, UT is the Three Bedroom Model starting from $1,422 at Lotus Riverwalk. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Mountain View is currently $1,938. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Lotus RiverwalkThree Bedroom$1,422
PinebrookEvergreen - Renovated$1,604
Wall and 17th Affordable3 bedroom 2 bath$1,739
North Pointe Townhomes3 Bedroom$1,799
11 West Apartments & Townhomes3A$1,975
Station on 17thTownhome 3 BR 2.5BA$1,988
Current by LotusTide$2,599

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Mountain View, Ogden, UT

Ranked #2

Among cities in Utah for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

4.0
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Lifestyle Ratings

This website works hard to bring you our detailed rental analysis called 'Lifestyle Ratings' - a comparison of rentals and neighborhoods across the USA, including Mountain View, Ogden, and the greater Ogden area. LifeStyle Ratings are a useful tool for comparing and sorting apartments and neighborhoods when choosing your rental home. This takes in many factors including filtering automatically for outdoor amenities like tennis courts, luxury housing options, pet-friendly features, family-friendliness, proximity to transit, walking, and biking. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Mountain View Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Mountain View with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Mountain View is at Lotus Riverwalk listed at $1,422.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Mountain View Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Mountain View is $1,938.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Mountain View Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Mountain View is a 1,893 square feet unit starting from $2,599 at Current by Lotus.

What is the average size for Mountain View 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Mountain View is currently 1,414 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Longtime Residents Guide to Affordable for Renting in Neighborhoods in Ogden, UT   article

Longtime Residents Guide to Affordable for Renting in Neighborhoods in Ogden, UT

Written by: Larry Allen

Hello. My name is Larry Allen, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com local expert for Ogden, UT.

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.