Apartments for Rent in Osceola, WI Under $2,000 (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Mill Pond Apartments
$1,749 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $1,939
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Pond Apartments

525 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Creek Estates
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Creek Estates

19948 Headwaters Blvd NForest Lake, MN 55025
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Greystone Apartments
$1,596 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,584 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,596 - $1,666
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greystone Apartments

655 12th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,579 - $1,817
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,567 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,579 - $1,817
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Springwood Apartments
$1,571 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $1,824
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Springwood Apartments

912 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gateway Green Apartments
$1,420 - $1,903
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,408 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,903
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Gateway Green Apartments

4626 Wyngate BlvdForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Encore Apartments
$1,382 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,082
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,382 - $2,094
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore Apartments

1081 SW Fourth StForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seven Pines Apartments
$1,313 - $1,513
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seven Pines Apartments

1243 11th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kilkenny Court
$1,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Kilkenny Court

1440 4th St SEForest Lake, MN 55025
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 154 Cimarron

$1,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,999

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

154 Cimarron

Lake ElmoMN55042
property at 691 Cimarron

$1,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,999

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

691 Cimarron

Lake ElmoMN55042
property at 161 1st Ave N

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

161 1st Ave N

BayportMN55003
property at 607 W Broadway Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

607 W Broadway Ave

Forest LakeMN55025
close
View Me
Alpine Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Alpine Apartments

231 4th Ave NWForest Lake, MN 55025

Osceola, WI Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.