
4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Pearsall, TX (25 Rentals)


Los Arcos at Vida

Villages of Briggs Ranch

SOSA at Palo Alto

Hunters Glen Townhomes

Total Monthly Price
Bristol at Somerset
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Frontera Crossing

Applewood Ranch Apartments

The Scott at Medio Creek

Costa Mirada

Esperanza At Palo Alto

Palo Alto Apartment Homes
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Enclave at Medina

Westcreek Townhomes

13869 Llama Pl

7231 Duck Pond

6031 Skipping Way

6023 Skipping Way
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

7207 Plow Run

36 PR INNOVATION WAY

6015 Bowie Mountain

14736 Childress Fls

Camino Creek

Covey Homes Westpointe
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

The Villas at Bella Vista
Pearsall, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pearsall?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearsall Studio Apartments | $908 | $570 | $1,160 |
| Pearsall 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,138 | $647 | $1,950 |
| Pearsall 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,329 | $739 | $2,340 |
| Pearsall 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,473 | $601 | $2,430 |
| Pearsall 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,847 | $667 | $2,275 |
Browse Top Apartments in Pearsall
See all Apartments in PearsallExplore Pearsall
Pearsall, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Pearsall and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Pearsall, TX is found at Covey Homes Westpointe in the Far West Side neighborhood and is 2,223 square feet priced from $2,349. Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes in the Wolf Creek neighborhood has the second largest 4 Bedroom, which is sized at 2,173 square feet and currently listed start at $2,190. Here is today’s list of the largest available 4 Bedroom units in Pearsall:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covey Homes Westpointe | Maple | 2,223 Sq Ft | $2,349 |
| Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes | Barlow | 2,173 Sq Ft | $2,190 |
| Enclave at Medina | The Bryant | 1,703 Sq Ft | $2,225 |
| Esperanza At Palo Alto | The Cretivo | 1,470 Sq Ft | $1,349 |
| Hunters Glen Townhomes | Four Bedroom | Two Baths | 1,442 Sq Ft | $1,201 |
Cheapest Available Pearsall and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments
As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Pearsall, TX is the D1 Model starting from $999 at The Scott at Medio Creek in the United Southwest neighborhood. The second most affordable Pearsall 4 Bedroom is the Four Bedroom | Two Baths Model at Hunters Glen Townhomes starting at $1,201 . The average price for all 4 Bedroom apartments in Pearsall is currently $1,847. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 4 Bedroom options in Pearsall:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The Scott at Medio Creek | D1 | $999 |
| Hunters Glen Townhomes | Four Bedroom | Two Baths | $1,201 |
| Esperanza At Palo Alto | The Cretivo | $1,349 |
| Frontera Crossing | D1 | $1,399 |
| Palo Alto Apartment Homes | 4 Bedroom | $1,475 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Pearsall, TX
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Pearsall, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Pearsall, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about Pearsall
How much are Studio apartments in Pearsall?
There are currently 13 Studio Apartments in Pearsall with rent ranges from $570 to $1,160 with an average price of $908.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Pearsall Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Pearsall ranges from $647 to $1,950 with an average monthly rent of $1,138.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Pearsall cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Pearsall range from $739 to $2,340. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,329.
How expensive are Pearsall Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 43 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Pearsall on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $601 to $2,430 - averaging $1,473 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.