
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Arrow Corridor Neighborhood of Pomona, CA (38 Rentals)
The most luxurious Apartments in the Arrow Corridor area of Pomona with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


The Gabriel Apartments

Olive Ridge Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Southridge

Modera Pomona

The Brentwood

2958 Gramercy St

1490 N Park Ave

1501 Stratus Dr

2935 Gayridge St
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

340 Cindy Ct

2958 Gramercy St

Terramonte Apartment Homes

Foothill Village Apartments

Olive Tree Apartments

Plum Tree

La Verne Village Luxury Apartment Homes

Amber Ridge

Mountain View (San Dimas)

El Dorado Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Avalon San Dimas

eaves San Dimas Canyon

Magnolia Courts Senior 55+

Total Monthly Price
205 N San Dimas Canyon Rd, Unit SI FL1-ID11939A

Total Monthly Price
205 N San Dimas Canyon Rd, Unit SI FL1-ID5439A

Total Monthly Price
325 S San Dimas Canyon Rd, Unit SI FL1-ID11794A

Total Monthly Price
477 E Bonita Ave, Unit SI FL1-ID9204A

Total Monthly Price
205 N San Dimas Canyon Rd, Unit SI FL1-ID5446A

Total Monthly Price
325 S San Dimas Canyon Rd, Unit SI FL2-ID10930A

Total Monthly Price
477 E Bonita Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID5786A
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

1623 Heather Dr

477 E Bonita Ave

2577 Sycamore Dr

923 Lotus Cir

2613 A St

524 E Ghent St

eaves San Dimas

Student Living at La Verne Landing
Arrow Corridor, Pomona, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arrow Corridor?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Corridor Studio Apartments | $1,654 | $1,295 | $2,450 |
| Arrow Corridor 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,244 | $1,500 | $3,510 |
| Arrow Corridor 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,696 | $1,500 | $3,855 |
| Arrow Corridor 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,362 | $2,400 | $3,785 |
| Arrow Corridor 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,500 | $3,500 | $3,500 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 38 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Arrow Corridor Neighborhood of Pomona, CA.
See all Apartments in PomonaExplore Pomona
Arrow Corridor, Pomona, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Pomona neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Arrow Corridor, Pomona, CA
J. Marion Roynon Elementary
Palomares Academy Of Health Science
School data provided by Great Schools
Lifestyle Ratings
This website compares millions of points of data to bring you Lifestyle Ratings of neighborhoods, areas, and rental properties across California, including Pomona. Lifestyle Ratings show you the best fit for your needs and interests. This takes in many factors including our Star Ratings to compare for proximity to parks, luxury amenities, transit availability, pet-friendly communities, features that make it easier to raise kids, and more. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arrow Corridor
How much are Studio apartments in Arrow Corridor?
There are currently 88 Studio Apartments in Arrow Corridor with rent ranges from $1,295 to $2,450 with an average price of $1,654.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arrow Corridor Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arrow Corridor ranges from $1,500 to $3,510 with an average monthly rent of $2,244.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arrow Corridor cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arrow Corridor range from $1,500 to $3,855. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,696.
How expensive are Arrow Corridor Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 61 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arrow Corridor on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,400 to $3,785 - averaging $3,362 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.