




Contact
5003 Garden Ave

- 4BR, 2BA Home
- $2,795 Total Monthly Price
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,795Total Monthly Price$2,795 - 1,332 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit Amenities and Features
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
Unit Lease Information
Unit Price
- $2,795Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $2,795Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $2,795 deposit
Schedule a Tour
About 5003 Garden Ave
Rare 4-Bedroom Rental with No HOA! Spacious and centrally located, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers room to spread out while remaining close to I-95, Publix, shopping, dining, downtown West Palm Beach, beaches, hospitals, parks, and everything the area has to offer. The home features a brand-new four-piece stainless steel kitchen appliance suite (refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave), a large laundry room, washer and dryer available if needed, parking for three vehicles, and a flexible floor plan with two oversized bedrooms that create a desirable double-primary-suite feel. Clean, comfortable, and move-in ready with tropical fenced in yard. Pets allowed.
5003 Garden Ave is located in the West Palm Beach Neighborhood and 33405 Zip code of West Palm Beach, FL.
Lease Terms
- 12 Month Lease
Features and Amenities
On-Site Services
- Laundry Facilities
- Garden Style
Kitchen Amenities
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Kitchen
- Dishwasher
Outdoor Features
- Yard

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Grocery
- Medical
- Transportation

Map
Getting Around
60 / 100 Moderately walkable
30 / 100 Limited public transit
70 / 100 Moderately bikeable
80 / 100 Very car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
70 / 100 Restaurants
40 / 100 Cafes
70 / 100 Nightlife
70 / 100 Shopping
70 / 100 Parks
50 / 100 Noise Level
Frequently Asked Questions about 5003 Garden Ave
What type of rentals are available at 5003 Garden Ave?
There is currently a 4 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,332 listed at 5003 Garden Ave. It is Available Now.
How much is the rent at 5003 Garden Ave?
5003 Garden Ave is currently listed at $2,795.
What area of town is 5003 Garden Ave located in?
Located in the West Palm Beach Neighborhood, 5003 Garden Ave is in the 33405 Zip Code of West Palm Beach, FL.
Nearby Schools
Forest Hill Community High School
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 5003 Garden Ave.
Big Box and Retail
Goodwill
Autozone
Walmart
Colleges and Universities
Groceries
Trader Joe's
Publix
Aldi
Hospitals
Good Samaritan Medical Center
Jfk Medical Center
St. Mary's Medical Center
Shopping Centers
5003 Garden Ave has 5 shopping centers within 0.8 miles.
Transit Stations
West Palm Beach-Tri-County Commuter
Lake Worth-Tri-County Commuter
Mangonia Park-Tri-County Commuter
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Palm Beach Studio Apartments | $2,291 | $1,115 | $3,599 |
| West Palm Beach 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,341 | $950 | $10,000+ |
| West Palm Beach 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,777 | $1,300 | $10,000+ |
| West Palm Beach 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,505 | $1,850 | $10,000+ |
| West Palm Beach 4 Bedroom Apartments | $6,038 | $2,149 | $10,000+ |
| West Palm Beach 5 Bedroom Apartments | $21,410 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in West Palm Beach
By Price
By Community Type
- West Palm Beach Apartments for Rent by Owner
- West Palm Beach Apartments with Rent Specials
- West Palm Beach Top Rated Apartments
- West Palm Beach Corporate Apartments
- West Palm Beach Furnished Apartments
- West Palm Beach Gated Apartments
- West Palm Beach Loft Apartments
- West Palm Beach Military Apartments
- New West Palm Beach Apartments
- West Palm Beach Senior Apartments
- West Palm Beach Short-term Apartments
- West Palm Beach Student Apartments
- West Palm Beach Apartments with Utilities Included