- 3BR, 2BA
- $7,448
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$7,084Required Monthly Fees$364Total Monthly Price$7,448 - 1,646 Square Feet
- 08-02-2026 Availability
Unit Price
- $7,448Base Rent: $7,084Required Monthly Fees: $364
About 1553 Lea View Ave, Unit SI ID1533639P
The advertised rate of $7,449/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 21, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this breezy boho beach retreat, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home just steps from the shore on a quiet street in Norfolk. This single-story home offers a comfortable stay for up to 6 guests. The open-concept living space is bathed in morning light and features a cozy fireplace lounge, a smart TV, a collection of board games, books, and a foosball table for endless entertainment. The fully equipped kitchen boasts modern appliances, a well-stocked cook station, and a spacious island, complemented by a café station with an espresso machine and pour-over set-up. Enjoy outdoor lounging on the private patio and in the backyard oasis with multiple seating areas. Off-street parking is provided for your convenience and dogs are allowed with a maximum of two dogs during your stay for a $99 non-refundable pet fee. Pets must be disclosed before arrival and listed on the reservation. Located on a quiet street with surf vibes, this home is just a 2-minute walk to the beach. Within a five-minute walk, you'll find local restaurants offering fresh seafood, and a ten-minute stroll leads to a coffee shop and a grocery store. The Navy Base is a 15-minute drive, and shopping options are reachable in 18 minutes. You’re welcome to smoke outside the property in designated outdoor areas. Please clean up afterward and properly dispose of cigarette butts. Quiet hours are observed between 22:00 and 08:00. Additional fees apply for smoking indoors ($250), vomit/bodily fluid or waste ($250), illegal drug paraphernalia ($250), glitter or confetti ($200), unauthorized pets ($200 per pet), and dirty dishes ($50). A missing towel incurs a $20 fee per towel. Pets must not be left alone during your stay, you must pick up after your pet in the yard, and they are not allowed on furniture or beds. Evidence of pets on the furniture or beds will incur additional cleaning fees. Cats are not allowed. Any unregistered pet will incur a minimum $250 emergency cleaning & sanitation fee. Do not flush anything that will cause a plumbing issue and do not pour grease down the drain. Forgotten personal items may be shipped within one week of discovery at the guest's expense plus a $30 fee. Additional guests over the amount specified in the reservation will result in a $75 fee per person. Failing to vacate the property by the posted/agreed upon checkout time will result in a $60 per hour late checkout fee. Includes a coffee station with an espresso and pour-over set-up. For everyone’s safety and easy access in case of emergencies, locks on the gates are not permitted. [SI]