Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P

(479) 309-8464
Check Availability
Fayetteville, AR 72701

Contact

1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P

Fayetteville, AR 72701
(479) 309-8464
1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P in Fayetteville, AR - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA
  • $3,515 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $3,515

    Total Monthly Price
    $3,515
  • 1,431 Square Feet
  • 10-27-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (479) 309-8464 to request a tour.

About 1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P

The advertised rate of $3,515/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of December 30, 2027. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in Fayetteville, offering comfortable accommodation for up to 6 guests. This townhome features a bright, open floor plan with ample natural light. The fully stocked kitchen is equipped with everything you need to prepare meals or enjoy a cup of coffee. For your convenience, a washer and dryer are provided for guest use. The outdoor patio offers seating, a table, and a grill for enjoying the fresh air. Pets are allowed with a fee of $90 per dog, with a maximum of 3 dogs. Dogs discovered at the property without prior notice or cats discovered at the property will incur a fine of $400. Located just 1 mile from Baum Walker Stadium and a short 1.5 miles from the University of Arkansas campus, this townhome is perfect for catching Razorback baseball games or exploring the vibrant U of A campus. Downtown Fayetteville, with its local dining, shopping, and entertainment, is just 2 miles away. Enjoy the convenience of the walkable Cato Springs Trail, which connects to the famous Razorback Greenway. Quiet hours are observed from 10:00 PM to 10:00 AM. Parties or guest actions that result in disturbances, property damage, extensive extra cleaning, or smoking indoors will incur a fine of $1,000. Unauthorized checkout delays will incur a fine of $100 per hour. If you smoke in the home, you will be fined $1,000 plus the cost of any smoke remediation necessary. Check-in is any time after 3:00 PM. The living room features a large Smart TV with streaming channels and comfortable seating, providing a relaxing space after a day of work or exploration. [SI]

1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P is located in the Greater Fayetteville Neighborhood and 72701 Zip code of Fayetteville, AR.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 1
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • SharedYard

On-Site Services

  • Garden

Community Features

  • Corporate Suites

Outdoor Features

  • Grill

Interior Features

  • Heating
  • Air Conditioning
  • Wi Fi

Kitchen Amenities

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Freezer
  • Kitchen
Google Map

Map

1935 S Garland Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 60 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 70 / 100 Parks

    Large amount of park space nearby

  • 20 / 100 Noise Level

    Multiple sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P

Where is 1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P located?

1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P is located at 1935 S Garland Ave near the Greater Fayetteville area of Fayetteville, AR

What is the current rent range at 1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P?

3 Bedrooms at 1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P is $3,515. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Nearby Schools

Fayetteville High School East

Fayetteville School District
1001 West Stone Street
Public School - Grades 9-12 (2534 Students)
In Attendance Zone3 minute drive / 1.3 miles away
6/10

Leverett Elementary School

Fayetteville School District
1124 W CLEVELAND
Public School - Grades PK-5 (224 Students)
In Attendance Zone4 minute drive / 2.2 miles away
9/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

524 S School Ave
4 minute drive / 1.48 miles away

Lowe's

3231 W 6th St
4 minute drive / 1.62 miles away

Walmart

3475 Black Forest Dr
6 minute drive / 3.02 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Arkansas

Administration Bldg 425
5 minute drive / 1.77 miles away

Groceries

Whole Foods

3417-3425 N College Ave
11 minute drive / 5.41 miles away

Harps Food Stores

266 Three Dog Ln
17 minute drive / 8.02 miles away

Hospitals

Springwoods Behavioral Health Services

1955 West Trucker's Drive
10 minute drive / 4.78 miles away

Washington Regional Medical Center

3215 N North Hills Boulevard
10 minute drive / 5.06 miles away

Northwest Health Physicians Specialty Hospital

3873 North Parkview Drive
13 minute drive / 6.18 miles away

Shopping Centers

University Village Center

1545 W 15th St
1 minute drive / 0.6 miles away

Southgate Shopping Center

15th St
3 minute drive / 1.04 miles away

Westwood Plaza

2127-2179 W 6th St
3 minute drive / 1.11 miles away

1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P has 5 shopping centers within 1.4 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Town Branch

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $708
View Rentals

Fayetteville Center

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $725
View Rentals

Putnam

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $650
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Nearby Homes

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Fayetteville Studio Apartments $1,228$650$6,400
Fayetteville 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,296$625$4,607
Fayetteville 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,422$708$4,931
Fayetteville 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,142$669$7,264
Fayetteville 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,629$499$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Fayetteville

Viewing: 1935 S Garland Ave, Unit SI ID1313977P | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/28/2026