




Contact
2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B

Unit B
- 1BR, 1BA Condo
- $1,000 Total Monthly Price
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,000Total Monthly Price$1,000 - 750 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit B Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Fireplace
- Heating
Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Refrigerator
Unit B Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,000Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $1,000Required Monthly Fees: None
About 2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B
Half off of 1st month's rent! Enjoy the perfect combination of convenience and privacy in this oversized one bedroom apartment. It is located just minutes away the airport, shopping and major highways. This hidden gem is tucked away from heavy traffic in a quiet, well maintained community. If you're looking for a peaceful place to call home without sacrificing access to everyday conveniences, this is it!
2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B is located in the Cypresswood Neighborhood and 77073 Zip code of Houston, TX.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Disclaimer:
* Price shown is base rent and may not include non-optional fees and utilities. Price and availability is subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.
Features and Amenities
Interior Features
- Fireplace
- Heating
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Amenities
- Refrigerator
- Kitchen

Map
- Shopping
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B
What type of rentals are available at 2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B?
There is currently a 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo for rent with 750 listed at 2263 Millstone Dr. It is Available Now.
How much is the rent at 2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B?
2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B at 2263 Millstone Dr is currently listed at $1,000.
What area of town is 2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B located in?
Located in the Cypresswood Neighborhood, 2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B is in the 77073 Zip Code of Houston, TX.
Lifestyle Ratings
Learn more about Lifestyle SearchNearby Schools
Magrill Elementary School
Nimitz High School
Teague Middle
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B.
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Kroger
Carmax
Groceries
Kroger
Heb
Aldi
Hospitals
Parks and Recreation
2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B has 1 park within 2.4 miles, including Splashtown.
Restaurants and Dining
Shopping Centers
2263 Millstone Dr, Unit B has 5 shopping centers within 0.6 miles.
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Studio Apartments | $1,314 | $392 | $5,110 |
| Houston 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,348 | $367 | $10,000+ |
| Houston 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,729 | $321 | $10,000+ |
| Houston 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,290 | $686 | $10,000+ |
| Houston 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,906 | $649 | $10,000+ |
| Houston 5 Bedroom Apartments | $6,960 | $835 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Houston
By Price
- Cheap Houston Apartments
- Houston Apartments Under $500
- Houston Apartments Under $600
- Houston Apartments Under $700
- Houston Apartments Under $800
- Houston Apartments Under $900
- Houston Apartments Under $1000
- Houston Apartments Under $1200
- Houston Apartments Under $1500
- Houston Apartments Under $2000
- Houston Luxury Apartments
By Community Type
- Houston Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Houston Apartments with Rent Specials
- Houston Top Rated Apartments
- Houston Corporate Apartments
- Houston Furnished Apartments
- Houston Gated Apartments
- Houston Loft Apartments
- Houston Low Income Apartments
- Houston Military Apartments
- New Houston Apartments
- Houston Senior Apartments
- Houston Short-term Apartments
- Houston Student Apartments
- Houston Apartments with Utilities Included