- 1BR, 1BA
- $2,900
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,762Required Monthly Fees$138Total Monthly Price$2,900 - 656 Square Feet
- 06-11-2026 Availability
Unit Price
- $2,900Base Rent: $2,762Required Monthly Fees: $138
About 2805 E 16th Ave, Unit SI ID1026275P
The advertised rate of $2,900/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 11, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this 665 sqft 1-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor of the building. Enjoy tons of natural light from large east-facing windows throughout. Newly renovated and furnished, this apartment features a comfy queen bed and linens and a stocked kitchen. A smart TV is available for use with your own streaming service. Free communal laundry is available in the basement. Pet rent is $90/dog/month. Located one block from City Park and 5 minutes from Cheesman Park and Botanic Gardens, this apartment is in a safe and quiet neighborhood. Sprouts Farmers Market is 8 blocks away, and the Cherry Creek Shopping District is an 8-minute drive. Downtown Denver, RiNo, and LoHi are 10 minutes away, and Red Rocks is 30 minutes away. Nearby hospitals include St Joseph, Presbyterian St Luke’s, and Rose (5 minutes away), and UC Health University of CO and Children’s Hospital CO (15 minutes away). Check out time is 10 AM. Failure to check out on time will incur a $50 fee for every additional 30 minutes. This is a dog-friendly property, but cats are not allowed. A warning will be given for any reported noise disturbances, and additional disturbances will result in eviction from the property without a refund. All properties are non-smoking/non-vaping, and violation of this policy will result in damages fees. Includes two separate work from home workspaces in the den and bedroom office nook. Fast internet is available with 300mgps download and 10mgps upload. A shared router may or may not be in-unit. [SI]