




Contact
5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508

Unit 508
- 1BR, 1BA Condo
- $1,500 Total Monthly Price
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,500Total Monthly Price$1,500 - 750 Square Feet
- Available Now Availability
Unit 508 Amenities and Features
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Washer/Dryer
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
Unit 508 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,500Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $1,500Required Monthly Fees: None
About 5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508
Be the first to live in this stunning 1-bedroom + den residence at Millenia Park Unit 508. Located in a brand-new building, this modern apartment features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den that can be used as a home office, guest room, or additional living space. The stylish kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and ample counter space. Enjoy the convenience of a full-size in-unit washer and dryer, a spacious bedroom, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes comfort and functionality. Residents of Millenia Park enjoy exceptional amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center and tennis courts, offering the perfect balance of wellness and recreation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways, this residence provides easy access to everything in the area. Offered at $1,500/month. A rare opportunity to rent a brand-new unit with premium amenities at an exceptional value.
5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508 is located in the Florida Center North Neighborhood and 32811 Zip code of Orlando, FL.
Fees and Policies
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedProperty Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features and Amenities
Recreation and Fitness
- Fitness Center
- Tennis Court
- Pool
Interior Features
- Heating
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Kitchen
Living Area Features
- Views

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks

Map
Getting Around
50 / 100 Fairly walkable
10 / 100 Minimal public transit
60 / 100 Moderately bikeable
90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
70 / 100 Restaurants
40 / 100 Cafes
60 / 100 Nightlife
80 / 100 Shopping
50 / 100 Parks
100 / 100 Noise Level
Frequently Asked Questions about 5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508
What type of rentals are available at 5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508?
There is currently a 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo for rent with 750 listed at 5563 Millennia Park Dr. It is Available Now.
How much is the rent at 5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508?
5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508 at 5563 Millennia Park Dr is currently listed at $1,500.
What area of town is 5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508 located in?
Located in the Florida Center North Neighborhood, 5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508 is in the 32811 Zip Code of Orlando, FL.
Nearby Schools
Dr. Phillips High
Millennia Elementary
Southwest Middle
About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508.
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Macy's
Colleges and Universities
Everest University, South Orlando - South Orlando Campus
University of Central Florida - Rosen College of Hospitality
Groceries
Publix
The Fresh Market
Iga
Hospitals
Military Bases
Naval Training Center
Parks and Recreation
5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508 has 2 parks within 6.5 miles, including Universal Studios Florida, and Tibet-Butler Reserve.
Restaurants and Dining
Shopping Centers
5563 Millennia Park Dr, Unit 508 has 5 shopping centers within 0.8 miles.
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Studio Apartments | $1,538 | $797 | $2,847 |
| Orlando 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,725 | $250 | $4,459 |
| Orlando 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,085 | $645 | $5,755 |
| Orlando 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,503 | $732 | $9,232 |
| Orlando 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,983 | $609 | $7,170 |
| Orlando 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,455 | $899 | $3,850 |
Browse Top Apartments in Orlando
By Price
By Community Type
- Orlando Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Orlando Apartments with Rent Specials
- Orlando Top Rated Apartments
- Orlando Corporate Apartments
- Orlando Furnished Apartments
- Orlando Gated Apartments
- Orlando Loft Apartments
- Orlando Low Income Apartments
- New Orlando Apartments
- Orlando Senior Apartments
- Orlando Short-term Apartments
- Orlando Student Apartments
- Orlando Apartments with Utilities Included