Your message has been sent! Thank you!

9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134

(866) 493-5132
Check Availability
Tampa, FL 33617

Contact

9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134

Tampa, FL 33617
(866) 493-5132
9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134 in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,349 Pricing
  • 1,672 Square Feet
  • 09-14-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (866) 493-5132 to request a tour.

About 9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134

Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,672 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental journey. Benefits include: (i) Our industry-first Resident Bill of Rights (outlining our commitment to an exceptional rental experience), (ii) free positive credit reporting, and (iii) up to $5,000 in down payment assistance after five years of residency. Tricon is proud to offer homes where residents feel supported — every step of the way. - Please beware of leasing fraud! If someone other than an official Tricon leasing agent attempts to rent you a home that is owned and professionally managed by Tricon, please call our Fraud Prevention Hotline at or email us at . To learn more, visit - This home may be in a community that has rental registration or specific lease-term requirements. If so, please note that your move-in date may be delayed pending rental registration approval, or the term of your lease (and the corresponding monthly base rent) may be adjusted. - There is an application fee of $55 (or less depending on the state) per occupant aged 18 or older. Completed applications are considered on a “first-come, first-served” basis. There is a holding deposit of $250 per home, which is credited to the approved applicant’s first month’s rent after move-in, refunded if the application is denied, or forfeited if the move-in is canceled by an approved applicant. Approved applicants are required to execute a Lease Agreement and submit the full security deposit within 48 hours after approval of the Lease. The Lease start date must be within 10 days after approval (certain exceptions may apply at Tricon Single-Family Rental Communities). This requirement is applicable even if an approved applicant has not seen the inside of the home. Tricon is proud to be an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider. - Minimum lease term is one-year (13 mos. for homes in California). We collect a security deposit equal to one month’s rent for all new leases. Resident pays for all utilities including trash, sewer, and water. - Lease term may affect monthly rent. A 3.5% rent escalation applies to leases 18 months or greater beginning month 13. - Tricon is a pet-friendly housing provider. We accept most dogs, cats, birds, small caged mammals and fish. However, pets often have an impact on our homes which causes excessive wear and tear. That’s why we require a one-time fee of $300 for each pet (except in CA, CO, OR, WA, and WI), and $44 per month pet rent ($35 in Colorado). - Pricing displayed reflects the lowest option for a given lease term and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Actual pricing will vary based on the options selected. We may revise the pricing for products and services we offer without prior notice. - A monthly Solar Fee will apply to certain homes equipped with a solar system; the fee varies by home. The energy generated by the solar systems can result in a credit to offset utility costs. - An administrative fee is due prior to move-in. Other mandatory fees or charges may apply; review the Lease carefully for a full list of applicable fees and charges. - Tricon makes every effort to display accurate home amenity charge information. However, on rare occasions, a home may have an amenity (and a related charge) that is not reflected on our website. To double-check the amenity charges for this home, please consult with your leasing agent. - All Promotions are subject to the specific terms, conditions, and restrictions disclosed in connection therewith, and are subject to being changed or discontinued without notice. Photos are representative only and may not reflect the home’s current appliances or other features. If you have specific questions about a home’s features, please contact us. While we strive for accuracy, pricing, availability, and other listing information may include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. - Other terms and conditions apply. Refer to our online Terms of Agreement for more details. - Images and content may include virtually staged appliances or furnishings created using artificial intelligence (AI) technology. These enhancements are for illustrative purposes and may not represent physical items present which may differ from the actual property condition. No guarantee or warranty is made regarding any depicted appliances or features. Consumers should rely on in-person viewings and official documentation. - A fee of $55.00 will be included in your monthly Services and Amenities fee for high-speed internet. - This home is equipped with in-home laundry appliances, which Tricon will provide and maintain. We charge $35 per month for homes with in-place washer/dryers. Available After Sep 14, 2026

9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134 is located in the Terrace Park Neighborhood and 33617 Zip code of Tampa, FL.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Built in 1976

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Ask About Our Fees

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity Deposit Charged Per Unit.$2,349.00
Refundable Holding DepositiCharged per unit.$250.00
New Resident OnboardingiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

Washer/Dryer RentaliWasher & Dryer Charged Per Unit.$35.00/mo
Technology FeeiSmart Home Charged Per Unit.$21.95/mo
High-Speed Internet (1Gbps)iCharged per unit.$55.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

PetDepositiPet deposit required only if renter has a pet Charged per unit.$300.00
PetRentiPet rent required only if renter has a pet Charged per unit.$44.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Ceiling Fans
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Microwave
  • Range

Living Area Features

  • Carpet
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Floors
  • Hardwood Floors
Google Map

Map

9614 N Connechusett Rd, Tampa, FL 33617

Getting Around

  • 60 / 100 Moderately walkable

    Most day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Some public transit

    Transit is available for most trips

  • 60 / 100 Moderately bikeable

    Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 60 / 100 Moderately car friendly

    Good access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 70 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Cafes

    Variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Nightlife

    Wide variety of bars within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Parks

    Large amount of park space nearby

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134

What type of rentals are available at 9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134?

There is currently a 4 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,672 listed at 9614 N Connechusett Rd. It is Available September 14, 2026.

How much is the rent at 9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134?

9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134 at 9614 N Connechusett Rd is currently listed at $2,349.

What area of town is 9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134 located in?

Located in the Terrace Park Neighborhood, 9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134 is in the 33617 Zip Code of Tampa, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Museum of Science and Industry

4801 E Fowler Ave
3 minute drive / 1.04 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Publix

11502 N 53rd St
3 minute drive / 1.22 miles away

Staples

11806 Bruce B Downs Blvd
4 minute drive / 1.55 miles away

Walgreens

1860 E Fowler Ave
4 minute drive / 2.06 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of South Florida at Tampa - Tampa Campus

4202 East Fowler Ave
4 minute drive / 1.53 miles away

Everest University, Brandon - Everest University, Brandon

3924 Coconut Palm Drive
11 minute drive / 5.48 miles away

Southwest Florida College - Tampa

3910 Riga Boulevard
12 minute drive / 5.65 miles away

Groceries

Publix

11502 N 53rd St
3 minute drive / 1.22 miles away

Winn Dixie

13508 N Florida Ave
8 minute drive / 3.74 miles away

Hospitals

Adventhealth Tampa

3100 E Fletcher Ave
4 minute drive / 2.21 miles away

Adventhealth Carrollwood

7171 N Dale Mabry Hwy
13 minute drive / 6.08 miles away

Tampa General Hospital

1 Tampa General Cir
16 minute drive / 7.7 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

Saigon Bay

2373 E Fowler Ave
5 minute drive / 1.7 miles away

Jerk Hut Grill

2101 E Fowler Ave
5 minute drive / 1.84 miles away

Salem's

2302 E Fletcher Ave
5 minute drive / 2.44 miles away

Shopping Centers

Birdsong Plaza

4202 E Busch Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.49 miles away

4236 E Busch

4236 E Busch Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.49 miles away

Ambassador Square

4812 E Busch Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.51 miles away

9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134 has 5 shopping centers within 0.6 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Terrace Park

Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $900
View Rentals

The Oaks at Bush

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $735
View Rentals

Tampa Industrial Park

Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $900
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Nearby Homes

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Tampa Studio Apartments $1,821$735$4,981
Tampa 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,791$795$6,247
Tampa 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,141$619$6,903
Tampa 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,554$639$10,000+
Tampa 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,176$509$10,000+
Tampa 5 Bedroom Apartments $2,727$1,020$6,140

Browse Top Apartments in Tampa

Viewing: 9614 N Connechusett Rd, Unit 134 | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/26/2026