
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the North Park Neighborhood of Provo, UT (71 Rentals)
Apartments for rent in the North Park area of Provo that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!


Towns at Rivers Edge

The Freehand

High Line Square

The Boulders

Lofts at Rivers Edge

Timpanogos Towers

Cambridge

The Station at Mill Race

Lookout Pointe
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Sixty Three Center

Palladium

400 Element

200 City View

Sierra Ridge

Autumn View Townhomes

1065 Eastgate Dr

163 S 1920 W

731 W 700 N, Unit 1

668 W 890 N St, Unit 1
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

792 500 N, Unit 792

1650 Willowbrook Dr

1731 W 1730 N St

1468 E 580 S St

782 W 100 S

902 E 900 S

1134 Cherry Ln

1102 E 1270 S

654 E 500 N

1484 E 1230 S
Pet-Friendly Renting: Everything You Need to Know Before You Move
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is with ease. Learn how to navigate the rental process as a pet owner and build trust with your landlord from day one.

822 E 50 S

338 N 100 W St

136 S 300 W

137 E 600 N

345 W 1300 N

1108 S 950 E

343 W 1300 N

761 W 600 S

792 500 N

436-436 S 800 W
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

857 W Columbia Ln

448 McClellan Ct

1023 E 1020 S

1089 E 640 S

1564 W 265 N

613 N 1100 West St

Manor House

Jefferson Apartments

377 E 100 N

Monticello
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.
North Park, Provo, UT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in North Park?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Park Studio Apartments | $1,234 | $925 | $1,504 |
| North Park 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,206 | $365 | $1,805 |
| North Park 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,452 | $325 | $2,120 |
| North Park 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,800 | $540 | $2,830 |
| North Park 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,039 | $450 | $3,381 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 71 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the North Park Neighborhood of Provo, UT.
See all Apartments in ProvoExplore Provo
North Park, Provo, UT Local Guide
- Nearby Provo neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Most Pet Friendly North Park Apartments for Rent
The apartment community in the North Park area of Provo, UT that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Canyon View Crossing with prices starting from $1,459 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. The Boulders scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,306. Here are the most Pet Friendly North Park apartments for rent in Provo, UT:
| Apartment Listing | Pet Rating | Neighborhood | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon View Crossing | 4/4 | Cherry Hill | $1,459 |
| The Boulders | 3.8/4 | Franklin South | $1,306 |
| 400 Element | 3.4/4 | Downtown Provo | $1,260 |
| Alpine Village Student Housing | 3/4 | Carterville | $509 |
Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in North Park
The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the North Park of North Park is the Shared Room Floorplan Model at Alpine Village Student Housing, which is a 2 Beds unit starting from $509. The second cheapest North Park Pet Friendly apartment is the Standard Studio Studio unit at The Freehand starting at $1,134. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly North Park apartments:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Alpine Village Student Housing | Shared Room Floorplan | $509 |
| The Freehand | Standard Studio | $1,134 |
| Palladium | 1x1 | $1,149 |
| 400 Element | Studios | $1,260 |
| The Station at Mill Race | S1 | $1,272 |
| The Boulders | 1 Bedroom 577 sf | $1,306 |
| High Line Square | HLS.5 | $1,325 |
| Canyon View Crossing | 1x1 | $1,459 |
| 200 City View | East Bay | $1,700 |
| Autumn View Townhomes | 2 Car Garage | $2,200 |
10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease
Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in North Park, Provo, UT
School data provided by Great Schools
Outdoors Rating
Are you somebody that needs to live with access to the great outdoors? this neighborhood is providing fantastic access to parks and green spaces, with a score of 4.0 out of 4.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly North Park Apartments
What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in North Park?
Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in North Park is at Sixty Three Center listed at $1,015.
How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly North Park Apartment?
The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in North Park is $1,620.
What is the largest Pet Friendly North Park Apartment for rent?
Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in North Park is a 2,418 square feet unit starting from $1,950 at Autumn View Townhomes.
What is the average size for North Park Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in North Park is currently at 767 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.