2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Pueblo, CO (162 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,175

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve

1007 Ruppel StPueblo, CO 81001
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $1,349

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foundry at Pueblo

2025 Jerry Murphy RdPueblo, CO 81001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mesa Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,070 - $1,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,260
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mesa Gardens

2207 E 12th StPueblo, CO 81001
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Briarwood Apartments
$995 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,095
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Briarwood Apartments

2032 Carlee DrPueblo, CO 81005
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Park West
$1,444 - $1,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,719
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Villas at Park West

3131 E Spaulding AvePueblo, CO 81008
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Kona Kai
$1,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kona Kai

2216 7th AvePueblo, CO 81003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 37 Alan Shepard Rd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

37 Alan Shepard Rd

PuebloCO81001
property at 35 Alan Shepard Rd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

35 Alan Shepard Rd

PuebloCO81001

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 300 Clark St

$1,150 - $1,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

300 Clark St

PuebloCO81003
property at 1112 Cypress St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1112 Cypress St

PuebloCO81004
property at 812 Jackson St

$1,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,390

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

812 Jackson St

PuebloCO81004
property at 812 Jackson St

$1,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,390

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

812 Jackson St

PuebloCO81004
property at 2602 6th Ave

$1,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

2602 6th Ave

PuebloCO81003
property at 3411 Baltimore Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3411 Baltimore Ave

PuebloCO81008
property at 49 Chestnut Dr

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

49 Chestnut Dr

PuebloCO81005
property at 3501 Baltimore Ave

$1,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,025

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3501 Baltimore Ave

PuebloCO81008
property at 1222 E 3rd St

$1,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,490

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1222 E 3rd St

PuebloCO81001

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 2802 Lakeview Ave

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2802 Lakeview Ave

PuebloCO81005
property at 212 W Evans Ave

$1,500 - $1,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,540

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

212 W Evans Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 1428 E Orman Ave

$1,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,315

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1428 E Orman Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 1717 Oakshire Ln

$1,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,040

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1717 Oakshire Ln

PuebloCO81001
property at 1405 E 19th St

$950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1405 E 19th St

PuebloCO81001
property at 2726 Poplar St

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2726 Poplar St

PuebloCO81004
property at 208 W Palmer Lake Dr

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 505 Orange St

$1,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,070

Total Monthly Price
$1,070

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

505 Orange St

PuebloCO81005
property at 523 E Adams Ave

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

523 E Adams Ave

PuebloCO81004
property at 2003 Mohawk Rd

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2003 Mohawk Rd

PuebloCO81001

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com