4 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2288 Alivia Way

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2288 Alivia Way

RenoNV89521
property at 1515 Inspiration Ln

$3,225

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,225

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 2496 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,219
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,326

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 8475 Sopwith Blvd

$2,651

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,539
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,651

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

property at 727 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,296

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,296

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 25

property at 1370 University Terrace

$2,901

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,901

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 200 Talus Way

$2,350 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

200 Talus Way

RenoNV89503
property at 8750 Sopwith Blvd

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8791 Portia Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8791 Portia Dr

RenoNV89506
property at 2265 Big Trail Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 20

property at 1690 Spring Hill Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1987 Wind Walker Dr

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 3740 Boulder Ct

$3,041

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$3,041

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3740 Boulder Ct

RenoNV89509
property at 6073 Torrington Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

property at 7752 Corso St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7752 Corso St

RenoNV89506
property at 737 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,266

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,159
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,266

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

property at 1838 Palacia Point Dr

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

property at 481 Miesque Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

481 Miesque Ct

RenoNV89521
property at 3151 Sky Country Dr

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 11590 Rivolli Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

11590 Rivolli Ct

RenoNV89521
property at 3680 Coastal St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3680 Coastal St

RenoNV89512

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 6168 Greenbrook Dr

$4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,750

Total Monthly Price
$4,750

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1199 Manzanita Ln

$5,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term