Apartments for Rent in Virginia City, NV (72 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
2011 S Main St
$1,650 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,900
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

2011 S Main St

2011 S Main StVirginia City, NV 89440
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Double R
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,738
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,763
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Halcyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,620 - $2,346
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $2,346

Total Monthly Price
$1,620 - $2,346
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halcyon Apartments

825 E Patriot BlvdReno, NV 89511
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$1,932 - $5,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,727 - $5,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Parkway Terraces
$1,823 - $3,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,816 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkway Terraces

603 E College PkyCarson City, NV 89706
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Veridian at South Meadows
$2,052 - $5,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,747 - $4,708
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$2,052 - $5,013
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veridian at South Meadows

1001 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marlette
Rent Specials
$1,901 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,891 - $1,901
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

The Marlette

1008 Little LnCarson City, NV 89701
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Shenandoah Villas
$1,450 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,025
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Shenandoah Villas

101 Conestoga DrCarson City, NV 89706
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffin House
$1,430 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,965
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Griffin House

1134 S Nevada StCarson City, NV 89703
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fifth Street Townhomes
$1,750 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,750 - $1,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fifth Street Townhomes

1220 E Fifth StCarson City, NV 89701
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tanglewood Village
$1,733 - $1,959
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,667 - $1,893
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,733 - $1,959
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanglewood Village

919 S Roop StCarson City, NV 89701
Rent Specials
$1,507 - $1,931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,507 - $1,931

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE

1205 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 217 Meadowood Ct

$1,853

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853

Total Monthly Price
$1,853

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

217 Meadowood Ct

DaytonNV89403
property at 263 Monte Cristo Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

263 Monte Cristo Dr

DaytonNV89403
property at 850 Schell Creek Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

850 Schell Creek Dr

DaytonNV89403
property at 909 Saltbrush Rd

$2,720

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,720

Total Monthly Price
$2,720

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

909 Saltbrush Rd

DaytonNV89403
property at 326 Redwall Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent