Luxury Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV (187 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Reno with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 3905 Covington Way

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 8978 Quail Fls Dr

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 4011 Bluegrass Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 2265 Big Trail Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 20

property at 3241 Barbara Cir

$2,711

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,711

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3241 Barbara Cir

RenoNV89503
property at 285 Bartlett St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

285 Bartlett St

RenoNV89512
property at 4437 Highplains Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8141 Highland Flume Cir

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 809 Forest St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

809 Forest St

RenoNV89509
property at 9774 Silver Dollar Ln

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 11715 Cervino Dr

$2,884

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,884

Total Monthly Price
$2,884

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11715 Cervino Dr

RenoNV89521
property at 2288 Alivia Way

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2288 Alivia Way

RenoNV89521
property at 10712 Ridgebrook Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 3720 Thistledown Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 1851 Mountain Vista Way

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

property at 1690 Spring Hill Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1370 University Terrace

$2,901

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,901

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 3871 Warren Way

$2,910

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910

Total Monthly Price
$2,910

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3871 Warren Way

RenoNV89509
property at 1987 Wind Walker Dr

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

property at 7575 Lighthouse Ln

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1166 Charles Pl

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1166 Charles Pl

RenoNV89509
property at 465 Stradella Ct

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

465 Stradella Ct

RenoNV89521
property at 620 Belgrave Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

620 Belgrave Ave

RenoNV89502
property at 3740 Boulder Ct

$3,041

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$3,041

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3740 Boulder Ct

RenoNV89509
property at 750 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,056

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

property at 6501 Enlightenment Dr

$3,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,015
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,065

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 2436 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,106

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,106

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 550 Verelli Ct

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

550 Verelli Ct

RenoNV89521
property at 760 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 23

property at 2456 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 10696 Foxberry Park Dr

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 2730 Bonfire Ln

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2730 Bonfire Ln

RenoNV89521
property at 6073 Torrington Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

property at 1515 Inspiration Ln

$3,225

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,225

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 7752 Corso St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7752 Corso St

RenoNV89506
property at 9341 Pond St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

9341 Pond St

RenoNV89506
property at 737 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,266

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,159
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,266

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

property at 1838 Palacia Point Dr

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

property at 727 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,296

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,296

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 25

property at 481 Miesque Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

481 Miesque Ct

RenoNV89521
property at 2496 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,219
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,326

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

property at 3151 Sky Country Dr

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 33 W 8th St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

33 W 8th St

RenoNV89503
property at 1895 Chalk Hill Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 11590 Rivolli Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

11590 Rivolli Ct

RenoNV89521

• Safety

Jennifer4+ years in Reno

July 17, 2025

Rent far exceeds income here. Most rentals want monthly income to be 3x the monthly rent. Which makes finding an affordable place seem impossible. So good luck!

Frequently Asked Questions about Reno

How much are Studio apartments in Reno?

There are currently 339 Studio Apartments in Reno with rent ranges from $725 to $3,239 with an average price of $1,412.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Reno Apartments for rent?