Luxury Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV with Swimming Pool (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Reno with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Double R
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,758
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$1,933 - $5,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $5,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $2,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $2,675
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,681
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$1,770 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Veridian at South Meadows
$2,052 - $5,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,747 - $4,700
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$2,052 - $5,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veridian at South Meadows

1001 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Ridge Apartments
$1,816 - $8,873
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,747 - $8,804
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Ridge Apartments

1555 Ridgeview DrReno, NV 89519
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,134 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 50 N Sierra St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

50 N Sierra St, Unit 601, Unit 601

50 N Sierra St
RenoNV89501
property at 9636 Truckee Meadows Pl

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
Azure
$1,960 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure

550 Marina Gateway DrSparks, NV 89434
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kallan
Rent Specials
$1,653 - $9,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $9,791
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kallan

350 Cabela DrVerdi, NV 89439
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed