2 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $2,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,728
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,753
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$1,598 - $1,866
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halcyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,323 - $2,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $2,518

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $2,518
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halcyon Apartments

825 E Patriot BlvdReno, NV 89511
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$2,097 - $2,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $5,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $2,634
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,640
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$2,360 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$2,048 - $3,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,534 - $1,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,253
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,324
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 50 N Sierra St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

50 N Sierra St, Unit 601, Unit 601

50 N Sierra St
RenoNV89501

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 809 Forest St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

809 Forest St

RenoNV89509
property at 142 Bell St

$6,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,805
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$6,105

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

142 Bell St

RenoNV89503
property at 655 Walker Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

655 Walker Ave

RenoNV89509
property at 3274 Alum Creek Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 1720 Ornellaia Way

$2,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620

Total Monthly Price
$2,620

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Palomino
2 Bedroom Apartments

Palomino

1160 Damonte Ranch PkyReno, NV 89521
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Passage
2 Bedroom Apartments

Passage

700 Riverside DrReno, NV 89503
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Holiday Sky Peaks
2 Bedroom Apartments

Holiday Sky Peaks

1520 Sky Valley DrReno, NV 89523
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Reno City Center
2 Bedroom Apartments

Reno City Center

219 University WayReno, NV 89501
close
View Me
Revel Rancharrah
2 Bedroom Apartments

Revel Rancharrah

5315 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89511
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sagecliff Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Sagecliff Apartments