Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Reno Neighborhood of Reno, NV (22 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Downtown Reno area of Reno with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$1,770 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 50 N Sierra St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

50 N Sierra St, Unit 601, Unit 601

50 N Sierra St
RenoNV89501
property at 1370 University Terrace

$2,901

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$2,901

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1270 Kings Row

$3,011

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$3,011

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

1270 Kings Row

RenoNV89503
property at 622 Manor Dr

$5,110

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,852
Required Monthly Fees
$258

Total Monthly Price
$5,110

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 24

622 Manor Dr

RenoNV89509
property at 1630 Plumas St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1630 Plumas St

RenoNV89509
property at 809 Forest St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

809 Forest St

RenoNV89509
property at 734 Vine St

$3,119 - $3,602

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$181

Total Monthly Price
$3,602

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 15

734 Vine St

RenoNV89503
property at 70-80 Locust St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

70-80 Locust St

RenoNV89502
property at 655 Walker Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

655 Walker Ave

RenoNV89509

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 620 Belgrave Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

620 Belgrave Ave

RenoNV89502
property at 255 Circle Dr

$3,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,345

Total Monthly Price
$3,345

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

255 Circle Dr

RenoNV89509
property at 33 W 8th St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

33 W 8th St

RenoNV89503
property at 1490 Foster Dr

$3,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,995

Total Monthly Price
$3,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now