2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Reno Neighborhood of Reno, NV (246 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,799 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,213 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,413 - $2,139
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kirman Garden
$1,655 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kirman Garden

444 Kirman AveReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Flats
$939 - $966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$739 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$756 - $966
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Flats

661 University WayReno, NV 89501
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$2,360 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$2,048 - $3,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
oneR midTown
$2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$134

Total Monthly Price
$1,684 - $2,244
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

oneR midTown

1301 Tonopah StReno, NV 89509
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 50 N Sierra St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

50 N Sierra St, Unit 601, Unit 601

50 N Sierra St
RenoNV89501
property at 622 Manor Dr

$5,110

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,852
Required Monthly Fees
$258

Total Monthly Price
$5,110

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 24

622 Manor Dr

RenoNV89509
property at 869-879 Thoma St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

869-879 Thoma St

RenoNV89502
property at 342 Wheeler Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

342 Wheeler Ave

RenoNV89502
property at 344 Thoma St

$1,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,425

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

344 Thoma St

RenoNV89502

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1494 Lewis St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1494 Lewis St

RenoNV89502
property at 913 Willow St

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

913 Willow St

RenoNV89502
property at 750 Plumas St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

750 Plumas St

RenoNV89509
property at 1100 Harvard Wy