Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1113 Scuba Ct

(407) 585-2721
Check Availability
Orlando, FL 32828

Contact

1113 Scuba Ct

Orlando, FL 32828
(407) 585-2721
1113 Scuba Ct in Orlando, FL - Building Photo
4 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 4BR, 2.5BA Home
  • $3,100 Pricing
  • 2,487 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (407) 585-2721 to request a tour.

About 1113 Scuba Ct

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, located on a quiet cul-de-sac with peaceful pond views. The spacious floor plan features vaulted ceilings, LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, and large tinted windows that fill the home with natural light while providing added sun control. The open-concept kitchen offers granite countertops and wood cabinetry, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious downstairs primary suite includes a sitting area and ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a separate shower, and a garden tub. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms with ample storage. Step outside to your private screened-in pool oasis featuring multiple sitting areas overlooking the pond. Fenced in side yard for your pets! Conveniently located near the 408 with easy access to Orlando International Airport, major roadways, shopping, and dining. Rental Requirements: Combined gross household income of at least 3 times the monthly rent Minimum 600 credit score No prior evictions or outstanding collections with apartment communities, property management companies, or utility providers $95.00 Application Fee (Non-Refundable) per adult. Pets are negotiable ($250 Nonrefundable pet fee one time fee per pet and $25 per month per pet on additional rent), 2 pets maximum. This property is professionally managed by Atrium Management. AVAILABLE NOW!! Additional monthly fees: $75 Resident Benefit Package $60 Group Rate Internet Package **RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE** All Atrium Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, pest control services, renter's insurance, and much more! More details upon application. RESIDENT INTERNET PACKAGE: additional fees All Atrium Property Management residents are automatically enrolled in the High-Speed Internet Package, a required utility. This service, priced at $60 per month, is active on your move-in date. The package provides 1 Gigabit speeds, includes all equipment, has no data caps, and comes with no installation fees. Additional details will be provided at the time of application. By submitting your information, you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and AppFolio via SMS, phone, and email.

1113 Scuba Ct is located in the Waterford Lakes Neighborhood and 32828 Zip code of Orlando, FL.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Lawn Care
  • Pool Care
  • Screened in Pool
  • Washer/Dryer not Warranted for Repair/Replacement

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher

Outdoor Features

  • Yard
Google Map

Map

1113 Scuba Ct, Orlando, FL 32828

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 80 / 100 Very car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a very low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 0 / 100 Parks

    Minimal park space nearby

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 1113 Scuba Ct

What type of rental is available at 1113 Scuba Ct?

There is currently a 4 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 2,487 sq ft listed at 1113 Scuba Ct. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 1113 Scuba Ct?

The rental at 1113 Scuba Ct is currently listed at $3,100.

What area of town is 1113 Scuba Ct located in?

Located in the Waterford Lakes Neighborhood, 1113 Scuba Ct is in the 32828 Zip Code of Orlando, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 1113 Scuba Ct.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

12279 Lake Underhill Rd
3 minute drive / 1.23 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Valencia Community College - East Campus

701 Econlockhatchee Trail
7 minute drive / 3.51 miles away

Valencia Community College - Criminal Justice Institute

8600 Valencia College Lane
9 minute drive / 4.45 miles away

University of Central Florida

4000 Central Florida Blvd.
10 minute drive / 4.87 miles away

Groceries

Winn-Dixie

1680 Mcculloch Rd
12 minute drive / 5.84 miles away

Publix

4042 S Semoran Blvd
15 minute drive / 7.03 miles away

Hospitals

Oviedo Medical Center

8300 Red Bug Lake Rd
19 minute drive / 8.87 miles away

Military Bases

Naval Training Center

17 minute drive / 8.08 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

Miller's Ale House Alafaya Trail

Alafaya Trail Waterford Lakes Town Center
5 minute drive / 2.53 miles away

Lil Anthony's

2612 E Colonial Dr
19 minute drive / 9.22 miles away

Johnny's Fillin' Station

2631 S. Ferncreek Ave
20 minute drive / 9.76 miles away

Shopping Centers

Shoppes of Eastwood

1921-1987 S Alafaya Trl
1 minute drive / 0.47 miles away

Curry Ford Commons

588 S Alafaya Trl
2 minute drive / 0.72 miles away

Stoneybrook Marketplace

Alafaya Trl
2 minute drive / 0.75 miles away

1113 Scuba Ct has 5 shopping centers within 1.1 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Southeast

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $725
View Rentals

Avalon Park

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,125
View Rentals

Stoneybrook

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,250
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Orlando Studio Apartments $1,549$827$2,790
Orlando 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,719$250$4,571
Orlando 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,056$645$5,074
Orlando 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,451$750$9,000
Orlando 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,986$570$7,170
Orlando 5 Bedroom Apartments $2,143$899$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Orlando

Viewing: 1113 Scuba Ct | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/27/2026