Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3100 Fairgate Dr

(469) 754-8195
Check Availability
Carrollton, TX 75007

Contact

3100 Fairgate Dr

Carrollton, TX 75007
(469) 754-8195
3100 Fairgate Dr in Carrollton, TX - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,399 Pricing
  • 1,572 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 3100 Fairgate Dr

Experience perfect harmony of design and functionality in this classic single-family home located at 3100 Fairgate Dr, Carrollton, TX 75007 in the vibrant Denton County. Sprawling over 1572 square feet, the home houses three perfectly proportioned bedrooms, along with two full bathrooms, equipped with modern amenities for comfortable living. The architectural design of the house rooted in the year 1983, displays an elegant amalgamation of vintage and modern aesthetics, seamlessly accommodating the necessities of a contemporary lifestyle. Enshrined within the premises of a prodigious 9480 square foot lot, the property presents enormous outdoor space, a desirable feature for those who appreciate the beauty of outdoors. The location brings the very best of Carrollton, offering close proximity to top-rated schools, shopping complexes, recreational centers, and transportation hubs, making it an ideal catch for families. Oversized windows bathes the house with abundant natural light, illuminating the warm interiors. The captivating street view fills you with the charm of local lifestyle, as the community buzzes with life around you. Experience the fusion of comfort and style in this charming home, a true representation of a family haven. This property qualifies for a deposit alternative option, allowing you to rent without paying a traditional security deposit. For details and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit-free renting experience. All Specialized Property Management residents are automatically enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49 a month. This package includes tenant legal liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (where applicable), credit reporting, a renter rewards program, and more! Garrett George, leasing agent Specialized Property Management #375514 We provide full-service property management for more information please visit

3100 Fairgate Dr is located in the Neighborhood and 75007 Zip code of Carrollton, TX.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Fireplace

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
Google Map

Map

3100 Fairgate Dr, Carrollton, TX 75007

Frequently Asked Questions about 3100 Fairgate Dr

What type of rental is available at 3100 Fairgate Dr?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,572 sq ft listed at 3100 Fairgate Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 3100 Fairgate Dr?

The rental at 3100 Fairgate Dr is currently listed at $2,399.

What area of town is 3100 Fairgate Dr located in?

Located in the Neighborhood, 3100 Fairgate Dr is in the 75007 Zip Code of Carrollton, TX.

Nearby Schools

Rosemeade Elementary School

Carrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School District
3550 Kimberly Drive
Public School - Grades PK-5 (461 Students)
7/10

Creekview High School

Carrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School District
3201 Old Denton Road
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1610 Students)
5/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 3100 Fairgate Dr.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1919 E Frankford Rd
4 minute drive / 1.4 miles away

Kohl's

4120 Old Denton Rd
4 minute drive / 1.55 miles away

Macy's

2407 S Stemmons Fwy
7 minute drive / 3.44 miles away

Colleges and Universities

The Chicago School - Dallas, TX

6275 W Plano Pkwy Suite 130
10 minute drive / 4.74 miles away

Brookhaven College

3939 Valley View Lane
12 minute drive / 6.05 miles away

Collin County Community College - Courtyard Center Campus

4800 Preston Park Boulevard
15 minute drive / 7.01 miles away

Groceries

Winco Foods

2620 Josey Ln
4 minute drive / 1.53 miles away

Aldi

6150 N Josey Ln
9 minute drive / 4.47 miles away

Sprouts Farmers Market

17795 Dallas Pky
9 minute drive / 4.63 miles away

Hospitals

First Texas Hospital Carrollton

1401 E Trinity Mills Road
3 minute drive / 1.24 miles away

Baylor Scott & White Medical Center Carrollton

4343 North Josey Lane
5 minute drive / 2.51 miles away

Carrollton Springs

2225 Parker Road
8 minute drive / 3.87 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

Ruth's Chris (Dallas)

17840 Dallas Parkway
10 minute drive / 4.73 miles away

Del Frisco's Double Eagle

5251 Spring Valley Rd
14 minute drive / 6.72 miles away

Buca di Beppo (Dallas)

7843 Park Lane
18 minute drive / 8.86 miles away

Shopping Centers

Market Square

3108 Old Denton Rd
1 minute drive / 0.09 miles away

Old Denton Park

1060 W Frankford Rd
1 minute drive / 0.1 miles away

Frankford Place

1111 W Frankford Rd
1 minute drive / 0.22 miles away

3100 Fairgate Dr has 5 shopping centers within 0.7 miles.

Transit Stations

Trinity Mills Station-Green Line

4 minute drive / 1.63 miles away

Downtown Carrollton Station-Green Line

6 minute drive / 3.15 miles away

Farmers Branch Station-Green Line

11 minute drive / 5.46 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Palisades Point

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,060
View Rentals

Parkview Villas

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $699
View Rentals

North Central Carrollton

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,060
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Carrollton Studio Apartments $1,337$699$4,718
Carrollton 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,469$729$6,887
Carrollton 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,888$993$10,000+
Carrollton 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,559$1,425$9,248
Carrollton 4 Bedroom Apartments $5,074$2,709$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Carrollton

Viewing: 3100 Fairgate Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/30/2026