Your message has been sent! Thank you!

43108 Greene Cir

(951) 383-6464
Check Availability
Temecula, CA 92592

Contact

43108 Greene Cir

Temecula, CA 92592
(951) 383-6464
43108 Greene Cir in Temecula, CA - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $3,100 Pricing
  • 1,628 Square Feet
  • 09-01-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (951) 383-6464 to request a tour.

About 43108 Greene Cir

Welcome to 43108 Greene Cir, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Paseo Del Sol community of Temecula. This inviting home offers a comfortable and functional floor plan with approximately 1,628 square feet of living space. The interior features a combination of beautiful hardwood flooring and tile, creating a warm and stylish atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and offers plenty of workspace for everyday cooking and entertaining. Step outside to the low-maintenance backyard, featuring a covered patio that provides the perfect space for relaxing, enjoying your morning coffee, or entertaining guests without the upkeep of a large lawn. Enjoy the convenience of solar panels to help reduce energy costs for an additional $100 per month. Located in the highly desirable Paseo Del Sol community, residents enjoy an impressive selection of HOA amenities including multiple swimming pools and spas, fitness centers, tennis and basketball courts, parks and playgrounds, BBQ and picnic areas, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails throughout the community. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful Temecula home your next residence. Schedule your showing today! Amenities: Basketball Court, Solar, Walking Trail, Tennis Court, Community Pool, Community has park and BBQ areas, Club House, Sport Courts, Biking Trails, Fitness Center

43108 Greene Cir is located in the Paloma del Sol Paseo del Sol Neighborhood and 92592 Zip code of Temecula, CA.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12 Months
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Recreation and Fitness

  • Pool
Google Map

Map

43108 Greene Cir, Temecula, CA 92592

Getting Around

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 80 / 100 Very car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a very low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 50 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Cafes

    Wide variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 80 / 100 Parks

    Very large amount of park space within a few minutes

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 43108 Greene Cir

What type of rental is available at 43108 Greene Cir?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,628 sq ft listed at 43108 Greene Cir. It is Available September 1, 2026.

How much is the rent at 43108 Greene Cir?

The rental at 43108 Greene Cir is currently listed at $3,100.

What area of town is 43108 Greene Cir located in?

Located in the Paloma del Sol Paseo del Sol Neighborhood, 43108 Greene Cir is in the 92592 Zip Code of Temecula, CA.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 43108 Greene Cir.

Big Box and Retail

Staples

32120 Temecula Pky
3 minute drive / 1.25 miles away

Aldi

29655 Rancho California Rd
6 minute drive / 3.03 miles away

Target

29676 Rancho California Rd
6 minute drive / 3.26 miles away

Groceries

Aldi

29655 Rancho California Rd
6 minute drive / 3.03 miles away

Vons

29530 Rancho California Rd
7 minute drive / 3.36 miles away

Winco Foods

40435 Winchester Rd
9 minute drive / 4.25 miles away

Hospitals

Temecula Valley Hospital

31700 Temecula Pkwy
5 minute drive / 1.69 miles away

Southwest Healthcare System

25500 Medical Center Drive
14 minute drive / 6.74 miles away

Loma Linda University Medical Center - Murrieta

28062 Baxter Road
19 minute drive / 9.06 miles away

Shopping Centers

Vail Ranch Shopping Center

33125-33215 S Hwy 79 S
3 minute drive / 1.15 miles away

Butterfield Station

32909 HWY 79 S
3 minute drive / 1.21 miles away

Butterfield Ranch Shopping Center

33417-43842 Hwy 79 S
3 minute drive / 1.22 miles away

43108 Greene Cir has 5 shopping centers within 1.2 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Paloma del Sol Paseo del Sol

1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,740
View Rentals

Los Ranchitos

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,740
View Rentals

Margarita Village Temeku Hills

1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,740
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Temecula Studio Apartments $2,528$2,201$2,856
Temecula 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,321$1,200$2,638
Temecula 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,744$1,945$3,269
Temecula 3 Bedroom Apartments $3,282$2,475$4,304
2 Bedroom Homes$2,580$1,950$2,950
3 Bedroom Homes$3,182$2,300$5,500
4 Bedroom Homes$3,664$1,000$6,000
5 Bedroom Homes$5,394$850$10,000+
6 Bedroom Homes$2,624$850$4,399
7 Bedroom Homes$24,995$10,000$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Temecula

Viewing: 43108 Greene Cir | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/29/2026