Your message has been sent! Thank you!

5718 Landino St

(318) 461-2138
Check Availability
Fort Worth, TX 76114

Contact

5718 Landino St

Fort Worth, TX 76114
(318) 461-2138
5718 Landino St in Fort Worth, TX - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
Unit Unit A
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,300 Pricing
  • 1,100 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 5718 Landino St

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern updates and functional living. Recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring throughout, updated tile bathrooms, quartz countertops, new appliances, and a tankless water heater. The detached garage provides additional storage, workspace, or parking options. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, this move-in-ready home is ready for its next owner or tenant.

5718 Landino St is located in the Sansom Park Neighborhood and 76114 Zip code of Fort Worth, TX.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$2300

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Heat Type Electric
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Range
  • Disposal
  • Oven

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

5718 Landino St, Fort Worth, TX 76114

Frequently Asked Questions about 5718 Landino St

What type of rental is available at 5718 Landino St?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,100 sq ft listed at 5718 Landino St. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 5718 Landino St?

The rental at 5718 Landino St is currently listed at $2,300.

What area of town is 5718 Landino St located in?

Located in the Sansom Park Neighborhood, 5718 Landino St is in the 76114 Zip Code of Fort Worth, TX.

Nearby Schools

Castleberry High School

Castleberry Independent School District
215 CHURCHILL RD
Public School - Grades 6-12 (1042 Students)
3/10

Joy James Academy of Leadership

Castleberry Independent School District
5300 Buchanan Street
Public School - Grades PK-5 (446 Students)
4/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 5718 Landino St.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Texas Cowboy Hall of Fame

128 E Exchange Ave
8 minute drive / 3.75 miles away

Amon Carter Museum

3501 Camp Bowie Blvd.
9 minute drive / 4.32 miles away

Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth

3200 Darnell St
9 minute drive / 4.47 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

6244 Lake Worth Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.93 miles away

Albertsons

6308 Lake Worth Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.1 miles away

Lowe's

3500 NW Centre Dr
3 minute drive / 1.19 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Tarrant County College - North West Campus

4801 Marine Creek Parkway
5 minute drive / 2.44 miles away

University of North Texas Health Fort Worth - UNT Health Fort Worth

3500 Camp Bowie Blvd
9 minute drive / 4.21 miles away

Tarrant County College - Trinity River East Campus

245 East Belknap Street
11 minute drive / 5.37 miles away

Groceries

Albertsons

6308 Lake Worth Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.1 miles away

Kroger

Old Decatur Rd
7 minute drive / 3.67 miles away

Aldi

9660 Legacy Dr
10 minute drive / 5.04 miles away

Hospitals

Medical City Fort Worth

900 Eighth Avenue
12 minute drive / 5.89 miles away

Cook Childrens Medical Center

801 Seventh Avenue
12 minute drive / 5.91 miles away

Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Fort Worth

1301 Pennsylvania Avenue
12 minute drive / 5.91 miles away

Hotspots

Stockyards

130 E Exchange Ave
7 minute drive / 3.63 miles away

Military Bases

NAS Fort Worth Joint Reserve Base

5 minute drive / 1.76 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

H-3 Ranch

109 E Exchange Ave
7 minute drive / 3.63 miles away

Joe T. Garcia's Mexican Restaurant

2201 N Commerce St
8 minute drive / 3.75 miles away

The Reata

310 Houston Street
11 minute drive / 5.44 miles away

Shopping Centers

All Things Country

5725 JACKSBORO Hwy
1 minute drive / 0.11 miles away

Barrato Bazaar

6001-6009 Jacksboro Hwy
1 minute drive / 0.35 miles away

Lakeview Shopping Center

6000-6012 Jacksboro Hwy
1 minute drive / 0.39 miles away

5718 Landino St has 5 shopping centers within 1.0 miles.

Transit Stations

Fort Worth Intermodal Transportation Center (ITC)-Trinity Railway Express

1000 Jones Street
12 minute drive / 5.94 miles away

Texas And Pacific (T&P)-Trinity Railway Express

30
13 minute drive / 6.07 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Sansom Park

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $859
View Rentals

North Side

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,049
View Rentals

Far Greater Northside Historical

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,049
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Fort Worth Studio Apartments $1,247$699$2,439
Fort Worth 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,371$531$9,150
Fort Worth 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,715$119$8,521
Fort Worth 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,307$743$10,000+
Fort Worth 4 Bedroom Apartments $3,000$824$10,000+
Fort Worth 5 Bedroom Apartments $7,835$995$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Fort Worth

Viewing: 5718 Landino St | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/27/2026