Studio Apartments for Rent in the 14608 ZIP Code of Rochester, NY (74 Rentals)

145 S. Fitzhugh

219 S Plymouth Ave

199 S Plymouth Ave

12 Cornhill Ter

Hayden House

Frederick Douglass

421 Verona St

42 S Washington St

47 Troup St
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

118 Parkway

236 Saratoga Ave

241 S Plymouth Ave

245-249 S Plymouth Ave

Canal Commons

1006 S Plymouth Avenue

317 reynolds St

141 S Fitzhugh St

263 S Plymouth Ave

11 Bartlett St
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

SoHo Center

480 Lake Ave

Carriage Factory Apartments

468 Lake Ave

Bronson Court Townhomes

1055 Plymouth Ave S

406 Lake Ave

312 Lake Ave

189 Lake Ave

James A Dobson Apartments
Rochester College Rentals: Finding the Best Value Neighborhoods for Students
Find your new digs in Rochester! We highlight the best value neighborhoods with safe, walkable, and affordable rental options close to all of the city’s postsecondary institutions.

The Edmond

Riverview Industrie Lofts Utilities Included

Total Monthly Price
The Hive @ 151

The Lofts at Searle

Hive@155 and Hive Andrews

151 St Paul St

30 W Broad St

191-209 Jefferson Ave

613-625 W Main St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

614 W Main St

27 Emerson St

Andrews Building

789 Jefferson Ave

464 Lyell Ave

710-712 Jay St

581-587 Jefferson Ave

191-197 Genesee St

Anderson Tower

369 Child St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.
Rochester, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 14608?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14608 Studio Apartments | $1,304 | $925 | $1,695 |
| 14608 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,738 | $850 | $2,640 |
| 14608 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,927 | $800 | $4,269 |
| 14608 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,536 | $1,350 | $7,756 |
Browse Apartments in the 14608 Zip Code of Rochester
Explore Rochester

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio the 14608 ZIP Code Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in 14608 with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in 14608 is at Smart Lofts on Gladstone listed at $695.
How much is the average rent for a Studio 14608 Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in 14608 is $1,304.
What is the largest available Studio 14608 Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in 14608 is a 950 square feet unit starting from $1,484 at Unity Lofts.
What is the average size for 14608 Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in 14608 is currently sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Beyond the Finger Lakes: Unveiling Rochester's 7 Best-Value Neighborhoods to Rent
Written by: Patrick Ryan
There has never been a better time to live in Rochester. Also known as the Young Lion of the West and Flower City, Rochester is an underrated living space within the gorgeous Finger Lakes region.