
Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Rockspring Neighborhood of San Jose, CA (77 Rentals) Page 2 of 2
The most luxurious Apartments in the Rockspring area of San Jose with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


2762 Ferrara Cir

1849 Darwin Way

309 Rayos Del Sol Dr

378 Olive Hill Dr

610 Minor Ave

Bella Castello

Tamien Station

Corde Terra Senior

Metro Station
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

2445 Rinconada Dr

Summer Breeze Apartments

El Sol Apartments

95 N 8th St

Walnuts Woods Apartments

25 S 10th St

470 Apartments

Artist Lofts - Downtown Loft Living

428 S 11th St

327 Willow St

508 Apartments

Monterey Family Village

Foxdale

The Taft

Alterra

The Pierce

360 Residences
Rockspring, San Jose, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Rockspring?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockspring Studio Apartments | $2,807 | $1,400 | $3,503 |
| Rockspring 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,199 | $1,594 | $8,738 |
| Rockspring 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,671 | $2,158 | $8,619 |
| Rockspring 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,663 | $2,380 | $5,153 |
| Rockspring 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,375 | $4,375 | $4,375 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 77 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Rockspring Neighborhood of San Jose, CA.
See all Apartments in San JoseExplore San Jose
Frequently Asked Questions about Rockspring
How much are Studio apartments in Rockspring?
There are currently 362 Studio Apartments in Rockspring with rent ranges from $1,400 to $3,503 with an average price of $2,807.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Rockspring Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Rockspring ranges from $1,594 to $8,738 with an average monthly rent of $3,199.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Rockspring cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Rockspring range from $2,158 to $8,619. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,671.
How expensive are Rockspring Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 105 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Rockspring on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,380 to $5,153 - averaging $3,663 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Living and Working in San Jose: A Local Expert's Guide to the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near San Joses Top Employers
Written by: Shannon Hilson
San Jose is absolutely one of those places where your zip code and your job eventually wind up in a very serious relationship.

Beyond Campus: Finding Your Perfect San Jose Student Apartment and Neighborhood
Written by: Shannon Hilson
Sunny San Jose is so much more than just an incredible place to go to school, get an education, and prepare for the next chapter of your life.

A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose
Written by: Shannon Hilson
If you’ve spent much time in San Jose, you’ve likely heard it referred to as “the capital of Silicon Valley” a time or two, and with good reason. San Jose has it all when it comes to the modern California lifestyle and then some.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.