
Apartments for Rent in the Wilshire Montana Neighborhood of Santa Monica, CA Under $2,000 (28 Rentals)


1517 11th St

1042-1048 17th St

1434 Santa Monica Blvd

Total Monthly Price
1254 14th St, Unit A

1044 2nd St

810-812 7th St
Los Angeles's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Los Angeles and the best places to live with original content written by our Los Angeles, CA Local Expert Rachel Presser

928-934 12th St

1001 19th St

1124 12th St

907 Lincoln Blvd

1233 14th St

1417 11th St

833 11th St
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

1243 12th St

1102 11th St

Lincoln SM

838 7th St

1025 19th St

The Sovereign

1307 15th St
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

1218 6th St

1042 6th St

1120 6th

1015 2nd Street

1537 7th

Avalon Apartments of Santa Monica

1122 6th St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Wilshire Montana, Santa Monica, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wilshire Montana?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilshire Montana Studio Apartments | $2,976 | $1,650 | $4,395 |
| Wilshire Montana 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,593 | $2,100 | $6,945 |
| Wilshire Montana 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,230 | $2,895 | $10,000+ |
| Wilshire Montana 3 Bedroom Apartments | $6,786 | $2,250 | $10,000+ |
| Wilshire Montana 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,997 | $9,997 | $9,997 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 28 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Wilshire Montana Neighborhood of Santa Monica, CA.
See all Apartments in Santa MonicaExplore Santa Monica
Frequently Asked Questions about Wilshire Montana
How much are Studio apartments in Wilshire Montana?
There are currently 802 Studio Apartments in Wilshire Montana with rent ranges from $1,650 to $4,395 with an average price of $2,976.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Wilshire Montana Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Wilshire Montana ranges from $2,100 to $6,945 with an average monthly rent of $3,593.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Wilshire Montana cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Wilshire Montana range from $2,895 to $17,510. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,230.
How expensive are Wilshire Montana Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 193 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Wilshire Montana on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,250 to $24,000 - averaging $6,786 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.