
Apartments for Rent in Santa Monica, CA (6,340 Rentals) Page 22 of 100


848 9th St

820 Pier Ave

1808 10th St

1330 Yale St

1333 Oak St

2425 3rd St

1541-1543 Yale St

1040 18th St

828 15th St

1037 11th St

933 2nd St

1315 11th St

1444 Princeton St

908 15th St

2323 4th St

1427 10th St

526 Pier Ave

1523 18th St

1251 Chelsea Ave

634-648 Ozone St

2607 22nd St

837 21st St

1026 14th St

941 20th St

824-826 20th St

829 Hill St

2411 20th St

1527 Harvard St

1943 17th St

1020 18th St

1029 19th St

1836 10th St

907 21st St

1008 17th St

1133 22nd St

921 21st St

708 Lincoln Blvd

1437 10th St

817 9th St

1913 22nd St

227 4th St

1043 4th St

2121 Ocean Park Blvd

1132 7th St

1254 14th St

722 Pier Ave

2718-2722 Broadway

2920-36 Wilshire Blvd

2411 3rd St
Santa Monica, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Santa Monica?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Monica Studio Apartments | $2,632 | $1,298 | $5,080 |
| Santa Monica 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,221 | $1,313 | $6,945 |
| Santa Monica 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,465 | $2,350 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,667 | $1,224 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,045 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,490 | $1,350 | $1,650 |
Browse Top Apartments in Santa Monica
Explore Santa Monica
Frequently Asked Questions about Santa Monica
How much are Studio apartments in Santa Monica?
There are currently 3,144 Studio Apartments in Santa Monica with rent ranges from $1,298 to $5,080 with an average price of $2,632.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Santa Monica Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Santa Monica ranges from $1,313 to $6,945 with an average monthly rent of $3,221.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Santa Monica cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Santa Monica range from $2,350 to $18,910. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,465.
How expensive are Santa Monica Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 918 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Santa Monica on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,224 to $32,000 - averaging $5,667 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.