
Apartments for Rent in Santa Monica, CA (6,343 Rentals) Page 33 of 100


2121 Oak St

Country Club Apartments

1247 19th St

823 7th St

2622 Montana Ave

825-831 Idaho Ave

825 15th St

911 California Ave

2512 Montana Ave

1006 21st St

2231 Montana Ave

919 California Ave

1707 Arizona Ave

1225 17th St

1321 19th Ct

1228 15th St

1103 California Ave

820 Washington Ave

921-923 4th St

947 19th St

1106 22nd St

1321 Stanford St

1341 Berkeley St

1338-1340 Princeton St

1427 Yale St

1452 Harvard St

2248 28th St

1025 9th St

830, 830 1/2, 830 Rear Unit

1907 Euclid St

2401 Oak St

2702 21st St

2648 23rd St

1248 25th St

Centinela Tropics

Wilshire Ocean Terrace

El Tovar by the Sea

401 California Ave

404 San Vicente Blvd

2663 Centinela Ave

1847 21st St

1747 9th St

1701 California Ave

1146 24th St

78 units/ Affordable

2505 14th St

1940 6th St

2215 6th St

2702 17th St
Santa Monica, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Santa Monica?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Monica Studio Apartments | $2,632 | $1,298 | $5,080 |
| Santa Monica 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,221 | $1,313 | $6,945 |
| Santa Monica 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,465 | $2,350 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,667 | $1,224 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,045 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,490 | $1,350 | $1,650 |
Browse Top Apartments in Santa Monica
Explore Santa Monica
Frequently Asked Questions about Santa Monica
How much are Studio apartments in Santa Monica?
There are currently 3,141 Studio Apartments in Santa Monica with rent ranges from $1,298 to $5,080 with an average price of $2,632.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Santa Monica Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Santa Monica ranges from $1,313 to $6,945 with an average monthly rent of $3,221.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Santa Monica cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Santa Monica range from $2,350 to $18,910. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,465.
How expensive are Santa Monica Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 916 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Santa Monica on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,224 to $32,000 - averaging $5,667 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.