
Apartments for Rent in Santa Monica, CA (6,344 Rentals) Page 36 of 100


2928 Exposition Blvd

1111-1113 18th St

1807 9th St

1258 Euclid St

2816 Montana Ave

2106 California Ave

931-935 16th St

831-833 12th St

2812 Montana Ave

802 Harvard St

919 18th St

902 California Ave

834-836 14th St

834 9th St

1319 14th St

1124 16th St

1032 10th St

1025 Euclid St

1023 21st St

858 20th St

2220-2232 Montana Ave

624-630 Washington Ave

837 12th St

1755 Franklin St

1544 Berkeley St

1215 Harvard St

1444 Berkeley St

1421 Yale St

1512 Centinela Ave

Prime Santa Monica 4-plex

1034 Bay Street

1452 Berkeley St

157 Hart Ave

1208 California Ave

2519 10th St

2334 34th St

1002 California Ave

1935 18th St

1434 14th St

1827 9th St

2444 Chelsea Pl

Boca Monica

Pacifica Terrace

1513 9th St

Ocean Park Terrace

723 10th St

1921 19th St

836 Ashland Ave

1438 14th St
Santa Monica, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Santa Monica?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Monica Studio Apartments | $2,632 | $1,298 | $5,080 |
| Santa Monica 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,221 | $1,313 | $6,945 |
| Santa Monica 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,465 | $2,350 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,667 | $1,224 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,045 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Monica 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,490 | $1,350 | $1,650 |
Browse Top Apartments in Santa Monica
Explore Santa Monica
Frequently Asked Questions about Santa Monica
How much are Studio apartments in Santa Monica?
There are currently 3,142 Studio Apartments in Santa Monica with rent ranges from $1,298 to $5,080 with an average price of $2,632.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Santa Monica Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Santa Monica ranges from $1,313 to $6,945 with an average monthly rent of $3,221.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Santa Monica cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Santa Monica range from $2,350 to $18,910. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,465.
How expensive are Santa Monica Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 913 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Santa Monica on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,224 to $32,000 - averaging $5,667 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.