Corporate Furnished Apartments for Rent in Somerville, MA (299 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$2,803 - $4,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,740 - $4,067
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,803 - $4,130
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Top Short-Term Rental Neighborhoods in Boston: Tips from a Local Expert

Get a local expert's guide to Boston's top 5 short-term rental neighborhoods. Essential tips on Fenway, Beacon Hill, Seaport, and Allston/Brighton.

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 333 Great River Rd

$4,745 - $6,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,370
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,745

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

333 Great River Rd

SomervilleMA02145
property at 445 Artisan Way

$4,125 - $4,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,125

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

445 Artisan Way

SomervilleMA02145
property at 154 Broadway

$3,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,970
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,330

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

154 Broadway

SomervilleMA02145
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,103 - $5,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
525 LINC
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $3,567
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

525 LINC

525 Lincoln StAllston, MA 02134
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,104 - $6,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$3,351 - $16,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,896

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,896
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $11,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885 - $11,510
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $11,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,450 - $6,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450 - $6,320

Total Monthly Price
$3,450 - $6,320
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Church Corner

10 Magazine StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$2,616 - $7,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,341

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$2,990 - $6,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990 - $6,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,990 - $6,650
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$2,995 - $6,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $6,440

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $6,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.